IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/31
Title: Measurements of differential Z boson production cross sections in proton-proton collisions at ?s = 13 TeV
Authors:  Sahoo, Debiprasanna
Sha, Swaraj
Satpathy, Manoranjan
Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Jeitler M.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Rad N.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Waltenberger W.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Drugakov V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Darwish M.R.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lelek A.
Pieters M.
Rejeb Sfar H.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Putte S.
Van Remortel N.
Blekman F.
Bols E.S.
Chhibra S.S.
D�Hondt J.
De Clercq J.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Favart L.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Popov A.
Postiau N.
Starling E.
Thomas L.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Khvastunov I.
Niedziela M.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Bondu O.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
David P.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Giammanco A.
Lemaitre V.
Prisciandaro J.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Vischia P.
Zobec J.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Martins J.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Medina Jaime M.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Lemos D.S.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Aleksandrov A.
Antchev G.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Bonchev M.
Dimitrov A.
Ivanov T.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhang S.
Zhao J.
Agapitos A.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Levin A.
Li J.
Li L.
Li Q.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Wang Q.
Ahmad M.
Hu Z.
Wang Y.
Xiao M.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Mejia Guisao J.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Salazar Gonz�lez C.A.
Vanegas Arbelaez N.
Giljanovi? D.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Roguljic M.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Erodotou E.
Ioannou A.
Kolosova M.
Konstantinou S.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Tsiakkouri D.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr, Kveton A.
Tomsa J.
Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Assran Y.
Elgammal S.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Forthomme L.
Kirschenmann H.
Osterberg K.
Voutilainen M.
Garcia F.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
Karim�ki V.
Kim M.S.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Fabbro B.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Titov M.
Ahuja S.
Amendola C.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Diab B.
Falmagne G.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Lobanov A.
Martin Perez C.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Paganini P.
Rembser J.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Bourgatte G.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Camen C.
Carle A.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Ille B.
Jain S.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lesauvage A.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Perries S.
Sordini V.
Torterotot L.
Touquet G.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Toriashvili T.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Meuser D.
Pauls A.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Erdmann M.
Fischer B.
Ghosh S.
Hebbeker T.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mocellin G.
Mondal S.
Mukherjee S.
Noll D.
Novak A.
Pook T.
Pozdnyakov A.
Quast T.
Radziej M.
Rath Y.
Reithler H.
Roemer J.
Schmidt A.
Schuler S.C.
Sharma A.
Wiedenbeck S.
Zaleski S.
Fl�gge G.
Haj Ahmad W.
Hlushchenko O.
Kress T.
M�ller T.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Roy D.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Asmuss P.
Babounikau I.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Cardini A.
Connor P.
Consuegra Rodr�guez S.
Contreras-Campana C.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grohsjean A.
Guthoff M.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Jafari A.
Jomhari N.Z.
Jung H.
Kasem A.
Kasemann M.
Kaveh H.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lenz T.
Lidrych J.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Myronenko V.
P�rez Ad�n D.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Saibel A.
Savitskyi M.
Scheurer V.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Tholen H.
Turkot O.
Vagnerini A.
Van De Klundert M.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Zlebcik R.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Dreyer T.
Ebrahimi A.
Feindt F.
Fr�hlich A.
Garbers C.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Gunnellini P.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Lange T.
Malara A.
Multhaup J.
Niemeyer C.E.N.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
Vormwald B.
Zoi I.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Berger T.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
El Morabit K.
Faltermann N.
Giffels M.
Goldenzweig P.
Gottmann A.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Husemann U.
Kudella S.
Mitra S.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller D.
M�ller T.
Musich M.
N�rnberg A.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wassmer M.
Weber M.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Asenov P.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Diamantopoulou M.
Karathanasis G.
Kontaxakis P.
Manousakis-katsikakis A.
Panagiotou A.
Papavergou I.
Saoulidou N.
Stakia A.
Theofilatos K.
Vellidis K.
Vourliotis E.
Bakas G.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manitara K.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Bart�k M.
Chudasama R.
Csanad M.
Major P.
Mandal K.
Mehta A.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Raics P.
Teyssier D.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Csorgo T.
Metzger W.J.
Nemes F.
Novak T.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Kole G.
Mal P.
Muraleedharan Nair Bindhu V.K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Meena M.
Sandeep K.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Virdi A.K.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Maity M.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Saha G.
Sarkar S.
Sarkar T.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Kalbhor P.
Muhammad A.
Pujahari P.R.
Sharma A.
Sikdar A.K.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mishra D.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Verma R.K.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Karmakar S.
Kumar S.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sawant S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kansal B.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Rastogi A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Aly R.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Elmetenawee W.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Ince M.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Silvestris L.
Simone F.M.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Ciocca C.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fontanesi E.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Lo Meo S.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Primavera F.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Cassese A.
Ceccarelli R.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Sguazzoni G.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Piccolo D.
Bozzo M.
Ferro F.
Mulargia R.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Dini P.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Guzzi L.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Menasce D.
Monti F.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Zuolo D.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
De Iorio A.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Rossi B.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Hoh S.Y.
Lujan P.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Presilla M.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Tosi M.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Fiorina D.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bertacchi V.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Rolandi G.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Scribano A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Turini N.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Longo E.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Quaranta C.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Soffi L.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Bellora A.
Biino C.
Cappati A.
Cartiglia N.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Ortona G.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Salvatico R.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Da Rold A.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim B.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Lee J.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Pak S.I.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Francois B.
Kim T.J.
Park J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lim J.
Park J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Yoo J.
Goh J.
Kim H.S.
Almond J.
Bhyun J.H.
Choi J.
Jeon S.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Lee S.
Nam K.
Oh M.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yoon I.
Yu G.B.
Jeon D.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Watson I.J.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Jeong Y.
Lee J.
Lee Y.
Yu I.
Veckalns V.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Tamulaitis G.
Vaitkus J.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Benitez J.F.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Murillo Quijada J.A.
Valencia Palomo L.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Ramirez-Garcia M.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Mijuskovic J.
Raicevic N.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Khan W.A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Avati V.
Grzanka L.
Malawski M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Walczak M.
Araujo M.
Bargassa P.
Bastos D.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Niknejad T.
Seixas J.
Shchelina K.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavine V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Savina M.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Chtchipounov L.
Golovtcov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Nikitenko A.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Chadeeva M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Popova E.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Terkulov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Barnyakov A.
Blinov V.
Dimova T.
Kardapoltsev L.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Kachanov V.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Slabospitskii S.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Iuzhakov A.
Okhotnikov V.
Borchsh V.
Ivanchenko V.
Tcherniaev E.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Dordevic M.
Milenovic P.
Milosevic J.
Stojanovic M.
Aguilar-Benitez M.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Cepeda M.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
Navarro Tobar �.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
S�nchez Navas S.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Willmott C.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Alvarez Gonzalez B.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Gomez G.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Russo L.
Scodellaro L.
Vila I.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Malagalage K.
Dharmaratna W.G.D.
Wickramage N.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baechler J.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Bortignon P.
Bossini E.
Botta C.
Brondolin E.
Camporesi T.
Caratelli A.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Cucciati G.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daci N.
Daponte V.
David A.
Davignon O.
De Roeck A.
Deile M.
Dobson M.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Emriskova N.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Fiorendi S.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Giani S.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gouskos L.
Gruchala M.
Guilbaud M.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Heidegger C.
Iiyama Y.
Innocente V.
James T.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kaspar J.
Kieseler J.
Krammer M.
Kratochwil N.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Massironi A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Niedziela J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Rieger M.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Snoeys W.
Sphicas P.
Steggemann J.
Summers S.
Tavolaro V.R.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Van Onsem G.P.
Vartak A.
Verzetti M.
Zeuner W.D.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
Berger P.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Grab C.
Hits D.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Manzoni R.A.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Pigazzini S.
Ratti M.G.
Reichmann M.
Reissel C.
Reitenspiess T.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Kilminster B.
Leontsinis S.
Mikuni V.M.
Neutelings I.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Wertz S.
Zucchetta A.
Doan T.H.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Roy A.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Hou W.-S.
Li Y.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Asavapibhop B.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Celik A.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dolek F.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Gokbulut G.
Guler E.G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Ozturk S.
Simsek A.E.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
�z�elik �.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Sen S.
Kaynak B.
Ozkorucuklu S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Bhal E.
Bologna S.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Krikler B.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-Storey S.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Titterton A.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Manolopoulos K.
Newbold D.M.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Reis T.
Schuh T.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Chahal G.S.
Colling D.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Everaerts P.
Hall G.
Iles G.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Martelli A.
Milosevic V.
Morton A.
Nash J.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zecchinelli A.G.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Call K.
Caraway B.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Madrid C.
McMaster B.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Uniyal R.
Vargas Hernandez A.M.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Albert A.
Arcaro D.
Demiragli Z.
Gastler D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sperka D.
Suarez I.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Burkle B.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Duh Y.
Hadley M.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lau K.T.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
Yu D.
Zhang W.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Jensen F.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shi M.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Nash W.A.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Stone B.
Valuev V.
Burt K.
Chen Y.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Zhang Y.
Branson J.G.
Chang P.
Cittolin S.
Cooperstein S.
Deelen N.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Klein D.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
May S.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sharma V.
Tadel M.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Incandela J.
Marsh B.
Mei H.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Sarica U.
Stuart D.
Wang S.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Cerri O.
Dutta I.
Lawhorn J.M.
Lu N.
Mao J.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Pata J.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wang C.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
MacDonald E.
Mulholland T.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Frankenthal A.
Mcdermott K.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berry D.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hall A.R.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Heller R.
Hirschauer J.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lewis J.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Papadimitriou V.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Rakness G.
Ravera F.
Ristori L.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Smith N.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Cherepanov V.
Errico F.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Kim M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Lo K.H.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Menendez N.
Mitselmakher G.
Rosenzweig D.
Shi K.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Zuo X.
Joshi Y.R.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Khurana R.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Schiber C.
Yohay R.
Zhang J.
Baarmand M.M.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Saunders M.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Mills C.
Roy T.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Viinikainen J.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Wu Z.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
K�seyan O.K.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Kyriacou S.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Swartz M.
Baldenegro Barrera C.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Bylinkin A.
Isidori T.
Khalil S.
King J.
Krintiras G.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Lindsey C.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Minafra N.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Williams J.
Wilson G.
Duric S.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Nabili S.
Ricci-Tam F.
Seidel M.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Rankin D.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Shi Z.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Guts S.
Hansen P.
Hiltbrand J.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Rusack R.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Bloom K.
Chauhan S.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Finco L.
Golf F.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Tabb W.
Agarwal G.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
McLean C.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Pekkanen J.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Haddad Y.
Hortiangtham A.
Madigan G.
Marzocchi B.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Skinnari L.
Tishelman-Charny A.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Bueghly J.
Gunter T.
Hahn K.A.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Goldouzian R.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Mcalister I.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Francis B.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Lefeld A.
Ling T.Y.
Winer B.L.
Dezoort G.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Haubrich N.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Kwan S.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Piro�e P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Wang Z.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Negro G.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Piperov S.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Trevisani N.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Behrens U.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Kilpatrick M.
Kumar A.
Li W.
Padley B.P.
Redjimi R.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Tu Z.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Dulemba J.L.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Ranken E.
Taus R.
Chiarito B.
Chou J.P.
Gandrakota A.
Gershtein Y.
Halkiadakis E.
Hart A.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Laflotte I.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Acharya H.
Delannoy A.G.
Spanier S.
Bouhali O.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Luo S.
Malhotra S.
Marley D.
Mueller R.
Overton D.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Whitbeck A.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Romeo F.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Cummings G.
Hakala J.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Neu C.
Tannenwald B.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Bose T.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
De Bruyn I.
Dodd L.
Fiori F.
Galloni C.
Gomber B.
He H.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Loeliger A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Madhusudanan Sreekala J.
Pinna D.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Sharma V.
Smith W.H.
Teague D.
Trembath-reichert S.
Woods N.
The CMS collaboration
Keywords: Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Particle and resonance production
Issue Date: 2019
Abstract: Measurements are presented of the differential cross sections for Z bosons produced in proton-proton collisions at s = 13 TeV and decaying to muons and electrons. The data analyzed were collected in 2016 with the CMS detector at the LHC and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb?1. The measured fiducial inclusive product of cross section and branching fraction agrees with next-to-next-to-leading order quantum chromodynamics calculations. Differential cross sections of the transverse momentum pT, the optimized angular variable ???, and the rapidity of lepton pairs are measured. The data are corrected for detector effects and compared to theoretical predictions using fixed order, resummed, and parton shower calculations. The uncertainties of the measured normalized cross sections are smaller than 0.5% for ???< 0.5 and for pTZ< 50 GeV. [Figure not available: see fulltext.] � 2019, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP12(2019)061
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.