IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/28
Title: Measurement of the differential Drell-Yan cross section in proton-proton collisions at √s = 13 TeV
Authors: The CMS collaboration
Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Brochet S.
Toldaiev O.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Mills C.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Kr�tschmer I.
Zhang H.
Vadruccio D.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Varela J.
Zhao J.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Gavrilenko M.
Onel Y.
Ban Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Golunov A.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Chen G.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
Golutvin I.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Levin A.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Gorbounov N.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Li J.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Gorbunov I.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Li L.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Kamenev A.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Li Q.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Lemaitre V.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Mao Y.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Jeon D.
Karjavin V.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Baty A.
Bauer G.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Qian S.J.
Busza W.
Korenkov V.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Liko D.
Lanev A.
Wang D.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Malakhov A.
Narayanan S.
Xu Z.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Matveev V.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wang Y.
Wyslouch B.
Zhaozhong S.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Moisenz P.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Avila C.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Palichik V.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Cabrera A.
Fangmeier C.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Perelygin V.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Godshalk A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
Nguyen D.
Savina M.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Hortiangtham A.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Shmatov S.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Florez C.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Kim H.
Er� J.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Magitteri A.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Smirnov V.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Voytishin N.
Madlener T.
Courbon B.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Zarubin A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Godinovic N.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Golovtsov V.
Hebda P.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Lelas D.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Ivanov Y.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Piro�e P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Puljak I.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Kim V.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Sculac T.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Kuznetsova E.
Peng C.C.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Antunovic Z.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Levchenko P.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Kilpatrick M.
Kovac M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Kim J.H.
Murzin V.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
Brigljevic V.
de Barbaro P.
Oreshkin V.
Demina R.
Duh Y.
Dulemba J.L.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Ferencek D.
Mertens A.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Verzetti M.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Smirnov I.
Kadija K.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Sosnov D.
Saka H.
Mikulec I.
Mesic B.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Sulimov V.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Starodumov A.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Uvarov L.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Susa T.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Vavilov S.
Luo S.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Ather M.W.
Pern�e L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Vorobyev A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Attikis A.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Andreev Y.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Mavromanolakis G.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Lee J.S.H.
Dermenev A.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Mousa J.
Xu Q.
Gninenko S.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Nicolaou C.
Golubev N.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Musich M.
Ptochos F.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Karneyeu A.
Herv� A.
Razis P.A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Kirsanov M.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Rad N.
Rykaczewski H.
Woods N.
The CMS collaboration
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr, Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Krasnikov N.
Ellithi Kamel A.
Mahmoud M.A.
Salama E.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Rohringer H.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Pashenkov A.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Schieck J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Tlisov D.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
Sch�fbeck R.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Toropin A.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Spanring M.
Ferri F.
Park I.C.
Epshteyn V.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Spitzbart D.
Gavrilov V.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Lychkovskaya N.
Taurok A.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Lisniak S.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Popov V.
Pigard P.
Waltenberger W.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Piotrzkowski K.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Wittmann J.
Chabert E.C.
Cherepanov V.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Pozdnyakov I.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Wulz C.-E.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Safronov G.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Zarucki M.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Spiridonov A.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Stepennov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Zhang S.
Toriashvili T.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Mossolov V.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Stolin V.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Wittmer B.
Zhukov V.
Choi Y.
Toms M.
Albert A.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
Ghosh S.
G�th A.
De Wolf E.A.
Hebbeker T.
Vlasov E.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Knutzen S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Di Croce D.
Zhokin A.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Schmidt A.
Teyssier D.
Fl�gge G.
Hlushchenko O.
Kargoll B.
Aushev T.
Janssen X.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Bylinkin A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Lauwers J.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Babounikau I.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Saggio A.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Pieters M.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Chadeeva M.
Defranchis M.M.
Pardos C.D.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Van De Klundert M.
Eckerlin G.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Parygin P.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Philippov D.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Van Mechelen P.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Polikarpov S.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Van Remortel N.
Mnich J.
Myronenko V.
Pflitsch S.K.
Hwang C.
Popova E.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Abu Zeid S.
Singh A.
Stefaniuk N.
Rusinov V.
Tholen H.
Vagnerini A.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Blekman F.
Aggleton R.
Andreev V.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
D�Hondt J.
Azarkin M.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Marconi D.
Dremin I.
De Bruyn I.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Kirakosyan M.
Schwandt J.
De Clercq J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Troendle D.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Vidal Marono M.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Deroover K.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Rusakov S.V.
Dierlamm A.
Faltermann N.
Freund B.
Flouris G.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Terkulov A.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mitra S.
Lontkovskyi D.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Baskakov A.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Lowette S.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
Lee J.
Belyaev A.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Marchesini I.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Boos E.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Kontaxakis P.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Vellidis K.
Moortgat S.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Bunichev V.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Moreels L.
Papadopoulos I.
Dubinin M.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Major P.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Python Q.
Dudko L.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Ershov A.
Skovpen K.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Klyukhin V.
Ujvari B.
Tavernier S.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Wertz S.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Van Doninck W.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kodolova O.
Kaur A.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Van Mulders P.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Mehta A.
Sandeep K.
Lokhtin I.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Van Parijs I.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Yu I.
Miagkov I.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Beghin D.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Obraztsov S.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Bilin B.
Ghosh S.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Perfilov M.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Roy A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Brun H.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Savrin V.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Aziz T.
Clerbaux B.
Bhat M.A.
Snigirev A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Verma R.K.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
De Lentdecker G.
Blinov V.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sarkar T.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Dimova T.
Delannoy H.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Kardapoltsev L.
Khakzad M.
Dorney B.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Zobec J.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Fasanella G.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Shtol D.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Lezki S.
Favart L.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Dudenas V.
Skovpen Y.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Goldouzian R.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Zito G.
Azhgirey I.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Grebenyuk A.
Brigliadori L.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Bayshev I.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Ciocca C.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Kalsi A.K.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Giacomelli P.
Bitioukov S.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Lenzi T.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Elumakhov D.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Luetic J.
Chatterjee K.
Godizov A.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Postiau N.
Kachanov V.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Ferro F.
Ravera F.
Kalinin A.
Starling E.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Konstantinov D.
Fiorendi S.
Thomas L.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Massironi A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Alves F.L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Vander Velde C.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Bruno G.
Mandrik P.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Vanlaer P.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Petrov V.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Vannerom D.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Ryutin R.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Lujan P.
Wang Q.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Slabospitskii S.
Rossin R.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Ventura S.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Cornelis T.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Sobol A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Dobur D.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Troshin S.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Fagot A.
Mariani V.
Tyurin N.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Gul M.
Uzunian A.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Volkov A.
Khvastunov I.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Babaev A.
Barone L.
Poyraz D.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Juodagalvis A.
Alves G.A.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Roskas C.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Baidali S.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Trocino D.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Adzic P.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Tytgat M.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Cirkovic P.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Verbeke W.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Devetak D.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Vermassen B.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Dordevic M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Vit M.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Milosevic J.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Zaganidis N.
Oh G.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Bakhshiansohi H.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Kim H.S.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Bachiller I.
Bondu O.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Pai D.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Vaitkus J.
Barrio Luna M.
Yu G.B.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Brito L.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Ahmed I.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Correia Silva G.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Hensel C.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Moraes A.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Mohamad Idris F.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Pol M.E.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Rebello Teles P.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Yusli M.N.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Barney D.
Zolkapli Z.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
Carvalho W.
Castilla-Valdez H.
Cucciati G.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
du Pree T.
D�nser M.
Caputo C.
Chinellato J.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Gilbert A.
Coelho E.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Kieseler J.
Kornmayer A.
Flechl M.
Da Costa E.M.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Da Silveira G.G.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Orfanelli S.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
De Jesus Damiao D.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Mejia Guisao J.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Malbouisson H.
Ingram Q.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Chernyavskaya N.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Melo De Almeida M.
Manzoni R.A.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
David P.
Perrozzi L.
Mora Herrera C.
Pigazzini S.
Quittnat M.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Mundim L.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Fr�hwirth R.
Nogima H.
Kilminster B.
Neutelings I.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Eysermans J.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Zucchetta A.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Chang Y.H.
Cheng K.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Pedraza I.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Hou W.-S.
Kumar A.
Li Y.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Santoro A.
Tsai J.
Asavapibhop B.
Uribe Estrada C.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bakirci M.N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Sznajder A.
Dolek F.
Morelos Pineda A.
Dozen C.
Eskut E.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Gurpinar E.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Kangal E.E.
Thiel M.
Krofcheck D.
Kara O.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Polatoz A.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tok U.G.
Topakli H.
Turkcapar S.
Bheesette S.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Butler P.H.
Kaya O.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Ozkorucuklu S.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Delaere C.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Vilela Pereira A.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Ahmad A.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Ahuja S.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Ahmad M.
Sakuma T.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Ghete V.M.
Bernardes C.A.
Titterton A.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Asghar M.I.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Calligaris L.
Linacre J.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Hassan Q.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Auzinger G.
Bainbridge R.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Hoorani H.R.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Gregores E.M.
Della Negra M.
Saddique A.
Di Maria R.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Mercadante P.G.
Shah M.A.
Malik S.
Martelli A.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shoaib M.
Novaes S.F.
Shtipliyski A.
Singh G.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Waqas M.
Winterbottom D.
Padula S.S.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Bialkowska H.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Romero Abad D.
Zahid S.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Madrid C.
Mcmaster B.
Delcourt M.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Aleksandrov A.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Bluj M.
Arcaro D.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Hadjiiska R.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Boimska B.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hrubec J.
Iaydjiev P.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Frueboes T.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Pazzini J.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Marinov A.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
G�rski M.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Misheva M.
Conway R.
Kazana M.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Rodozov M.
Nawrocki K.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Szleper M.
Shopova M.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Regnard S.
Traczyk P.
Saltzberg D.
Sultanov G.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Zalewski P.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Dimitrov A.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Bunkowski K.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Litov L.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Francois B.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Pavlov B.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Byszuk A.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Petkov P.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Doroba K.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dishaw A.
Jeitler M.
Fang W.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Kalinowski A.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Gao X.
Wang S.
Konecki M.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Yuan L.
Krolikowski J.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Misiura M.
Ahmad M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
MacDonald E.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Olszewski M.
Ulmer K.A.
Bian J.G.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Pyskir A.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Chen G.M.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Walczak M.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Chen H.S.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Bargassa P.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Chen M.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Giammanco A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Chen Y.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Jiang C.H.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Di Francesco A.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Krammer N.
Leggat D.
Lammel S.
Faccioli P.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Liao H.
Galinhas B.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Gallinaro M.
Liu Z.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Hollar J.
Tkaczyk S.
Romeo F.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Leonardo N.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Shaheen S.M.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Spiezia A.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Mitselmakher G.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Wang J.
Tao J.
Wang S.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Seixas J.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Wang C.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Krintiras G.
Santra A.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Wang Z.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Strong G.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Yazgan E.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Keywords: Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Particle and resonance production
Issue Date: 2019
Abstract: Measurements of the differential cross section for the Drell-Yan process, based on proton-proton collision data at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, collected by the CMS experiment, are presented. The data correspond to an integrated luminosity of 2.8 (2.3) fb?1 in the dimuon (dielectron) channel. The total and fiducial cross section measurements are presented as a function of dilepton invariant mass in the range 15 to 3000 GeV, and compared with the perturbative predictions of the standard model. The measured differential cross sections are in good agreement with the theoretical calculations. [Figure not available: see fulltext.]. � 2019, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP12(2019)059
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.