IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/2506
Title: Measurement of inclusive and differential Higgs boson production cross sections in the diphoton decay channel in proton-proton collisions at √s=13 TeV
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Delaere C.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Jeon D.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Delcourt M.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Francois B.
Zolkapli Z.
Benitez J.F.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Murillo Quijada J.A.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Giammanco A.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Ramirez-Garcia M.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Krintiras G.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Asghar M.I.
Hassan Q.
Lemaitre V.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Magitteri A.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Szleper M.
Traczyk P.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Mertens A.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Araujo M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Musich M.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Piotrzkowski K.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavine V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Fr�hwirth R.
Saggio A.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Golovtsov V.
Vidal Marono M.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Wertz S.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Zobec J.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Alves F.L.
Stolin V.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Chadeeva M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Popova E.
Alves G.A.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Rusakov S.V.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Correa Martins Junior M.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Correia Silva G.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Barnyakov A.
Blinov V.
Dimova T.
Kardapoltsev L.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Hensel C.
Elumakhov D.
Godizov A.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Slabospitskii S.
Sobol A.
Moraes A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Baidali S.
Okhotnikov V.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Ghete V.M.
Pol M.E.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Rebello Teles P.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Carvalho W.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Chinellato J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Coelho E.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Da Costa E.M.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Wickramage N.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Da Silveira G.G.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Brondolin E.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
Cucciati G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Hrubec J.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Guilbaud M.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Heidegger C.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kornmayer A.
Malbouisson H.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Melo De Almeida M.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Mora Herrera C.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Mundim L.
Steggemann J.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Verzetti M.
Zeuner W.D.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Nogima H.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Manzoni R.A.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Santoro A.
Pigazzini S.
Quittnat M.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Jeitler M.
Sznajder A.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Thiel M.
Kilminster B.
Leontsinis S.
Neutelings I.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Zucchetta A.
Chang Y.H.
Cheng K.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Hou W.-S.
Kumar A.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Vilela Pereira A.
Steen A.
Asavapibhop B.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bakirci M.N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Ahuja S.
Dolek F.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Eskut E.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Gurpinar E.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Bernardes C.A.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Polatoz A.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Calligaris L.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Ozkorucuklu S.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Gregores E.M.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Krammer N.
Mercadante P.G.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Sakuma T.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Novaes S.F.
Titterton A.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Padula S.S.
Linacre J.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Aleksandrov A.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Hadjiiska R.
Di Maria R.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Iaydjiev P.
Martelli A.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Marinov A.
Singh G.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Misheva M.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Rodozov M.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Madrid C.
Mcmaster B.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Shopova M.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Kr�tschmer I.
Sultanov G.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Dimitrov A.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
Yu D.
Litov L.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Pavlov B.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Petkov P.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Fang W.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Gao X.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Yuan L.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Ahmad M.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Bian J.G.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Liko D.
Chen G.M.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Chen H.S.
Incandela J.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Wang S.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Chen M.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Chen Y.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Jiang C.H.
Krohn M.
MacDonald E.
Mulholland T.
Patel R.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Leggat D.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Liao H.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Liu Z.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Romeo F.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Shaheen S.M.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Madlener T.
Spiezia A.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Tao J.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Wang C.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Wang Z.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Yazgan E.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Zhang H.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Ma P.
Zhang S.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Ackert A.
Zhao J.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Ban Y.
Schiber C.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Roy T.
Chen G.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Mikulec I.
Levin A.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Mills C.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Li J.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Li L.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Li Q.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Mao Y.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Bylinkin A.
Qian S.J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang D.
Wang Q.
Duric S.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Xu Z.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Wang Y.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Avila C.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Baty A.
Bauer G.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
Rad N.
Cabrera A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Zhaozhong S.
Florez C.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
Courbon B.
Mclean C.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Hortiangtham A.
Morse D.M.
Godinovic N.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Lelas D.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Puljak I.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Rohringer H.
Sculac T.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antunovic Z.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Kovac M.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Brigljevic V.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Ferencek D.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Kadija K.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Piperov S.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Mesic B.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Starodumov A.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.
Dulemba J.L.
Susa T.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Ather M.W.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Schieck J.
Attikis A.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Kolosova M.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Spanier S.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
Mavromanolakis G.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Luo S.
Mueller R.
Perloff A.
Mousa J.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Nicolaou C.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Ptochos F.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Xu Q.
Razis P.A.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Wang Y.
Rykaczewski H.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Finger M.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Finger M.
Lanaro A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Woods N.
The CMS collaboration
Sch�fbeck R.
Jr.
Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdalla H.
Abdelalim A.A.
Salama E.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Spanring M.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Spitzbart D.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Taurok A.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Waltenberger W.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Wittmann J.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Wulz C.-E.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Zarucki M.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Cherepanov V.
Collard C.
Chekhovsky V.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Mossolov V.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
De Wolf E.A.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Touquet G.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Khvedelidze A.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Di Croce D.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Zhukov V.
Albert A.
Janssen X.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Ghosh S.
G�th A.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Lauwers J.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Schmidt A.
Teyssier D.
Pieters M.
Fl�gge G.
Hlushchenko O.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Roy D.
Van Haevermaet H.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Babounikau I.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Van Mechelen P.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Van Remortel N.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Abu Zeid S.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Blekman F.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
D�Hondt J.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Myronenko V.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
De Bruyn I.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Tholen H.
Turkot O.
Vagnerini A.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
De Clercq J.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Deroover K.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Flouris G.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Lontkovskyi D.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Lowette S.
Zoi I.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Marchesini I.
Dierlamm A.
El Morabit K.
Faltermann N.
Freund B.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Moortgat S.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mitra S.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Moreels L.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Python Q.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Kontaxakis P.
Skovpen K.
Panagiotou A.
Papavergou I.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Vellidis K.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Tavernier S.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Van Doninck W.
Bart�k M.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Major P.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Van Mulders P.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Van Parijs I.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Beghin D.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Bilin B.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Mehta A.
Sandeep K.
Brun H.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Virdi A.K.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Clerbaux B.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
De Lentdecker G.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Delannoy H.
Roy A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Saha G.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Dorney B.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Fasanella G.
Sutar B.
Verma R.K.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Karmakar S.
Kumar S.
Favart L.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sarkar T.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Goldouzian R.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Grebenyuk A.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
Kalsi A.K.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Ince M.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Lenzi T.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Luetic J.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Zito G.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Postiau N.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Ciocca C.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Giacomelli P.
Starling E.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Primavera F.
Rossi A.M.
Thomas L.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Vander Velde C.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Vanlaer P.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Ferro F.
Ravera F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Vannerom D.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Wang Q.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Massironi A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Cornelis T.
Zuolo D.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lista L.
Dobur D.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Carlin R.
Fagot A.
Checchia P.
Dall�Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Hoh S.Y.
Lacaprara S.
Lujan P.
Gul M.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Ventura S.
Khvastunov I.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Poyraz D.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Roskas C.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Trocino D.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Fiori F.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Tytgat M.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verbeke W.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Vermassen B.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Vit M.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Zaganidis N.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Bondu O.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Da Rold A.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Brochet S.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Bruno G.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Caputo C.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Kim H.S.
David P.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.
Yang U.K.
Keywords: Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Higgs physics
Photon production
Issue Date: 2019
Citation: 6
Abstract: Measurements of the inclusive and differential production cross sections for the Higgs boson in the diphoton decay channel are performed using the data set of proton-proton collisions at s=13 TeV collected by the CMS experiment at the LHC in 2016 and corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb?1. The cross sections are measured in a fiducial phase space defined by a set of requirements on the isolation and kinematic variables of the photons. Differential cross sections are measured as functions of the kinematic properties of the diphoton system and the event. A subset of the measurements is performed in regions of the fiducial phase space, where relative contributions of specific Higgs boson production mechanisms are enhanced. The total cross section in the chosen fiducial phase space is measured to be 84 � 11 (stat) � 7 (syst) fb = 84 � 13 fb, to be compared with a theoretical prediction of 73 � 4 fb. All measurements are found to be in agreement with the theoretical predictions for the standard model Higgs boson with a mass of 125.09 GeV within the experimental and theoretical uncertainties.[Figure not available: see fulltext.]. � 2019, SISSA, Trieste, Italy.
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP01(2019)183
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/2506
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.