IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/2260
Title: Observation of Single Top Quark Production in Association with a Z Boson in Proton-Proton Collisions at s =13 TeV
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Lelek A.
Pieters M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Blekman F.
D'Hondt J.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Luetic J.
Popov A.
Postiau N.
Starling E.
Thomas L.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Wang Q.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Zaganidis N.
Bondu O.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
David P.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Giammanco A.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Piotrzkowski K.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Vischia P.
Zobec J.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Marinov A.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhang S.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Levin A.
Li J.
Li L.
Li Q.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Wang Y.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Roguljic M.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Kolosova M.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdalla H.
Assran Y.
Mohamed A.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel De Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Titov M.
Amendola C.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Diab B.
Granier De Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Martin Perez C.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Rembser J.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Bourgatte G.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Cherepanov V.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Perries S.
Sordini V.
Touquet G.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Khvedelidze A.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Albert A.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
Ghosh S.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Novak A.
Pook T.
Pozdnyakov A.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Schmidt A.
Sharma A.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Fl�gge G.
Hlushchenko O.
Kress T.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Roy D.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Babounikau I.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Guthoff M.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Jomhari N.Z.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Myronenko V.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Saibel A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Tholen H.
Turkot O.
Vagnerini A.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Dreyer T.
Ebrahimi A.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Gunnellini P.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Niemeyer C.E.N.
Nowatschin D.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Vormwald B.
Zoi I.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Berger T.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
El Morabit K.
Faltermann N.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Husemann U.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mitra S.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Musich M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Weber M.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Agapitos A.
Karathanasis G.
Kontaxakis P.
Panagiotou A.
Papavergou I.
Saoulidou N.
Vellidis K.
Bakas G.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manitara K.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Bart�k M.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Major P.
Mandal K.
Mehta A.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Mal P.
Nayak A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Meena M.
Sandeep K.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Virdi A.K.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Maity M.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Roy A.
Saha G.
Sarkar S.
Sarkar T.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Muhammad A.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mishra D.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Suggisetti P.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Kumar Verma R.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Karmakar S.
Kumar S.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Rastogi A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Ince M.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fontanesi E.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Lo Meo S.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Primavera F.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D'Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Ferro F.
Mulargia R.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Menasce D.
Monti F.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli De Fatis T.
Zuolo D.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
De Iorio A.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
Dall'Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Hoh S.Y.
Lacaprara S.
Lujan P.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Presilla M.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Tosi M.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell'Orso R.
Fedi G.
Fiori F.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Rolandi G.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Quaranta C.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cappati A.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Salvatico R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Da Rold A.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Pak S.I.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Francois B.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Kim H.S.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Lee S.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.H.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Jeon D.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Veckalns V.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Benitez J.F.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Murillo Quijada J.A.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Ramirez-Garcia M.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Raicevic N.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Asghar M.I.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Khan W.A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Szleper M.
Traczyk P.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Araujo M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavine V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Golovtsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Shabanov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Stolin V.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Chistov R.
Danilov M.
Parygin P.
Tarkovskii E.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Korneeva N.
Lokhtin I.
Obraztsov S.
Perfilov M.
Savrin V.
Barnyakov A.
Blinov V.
Dimova T.
Kardapoltsev L.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Slabospitskii S.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Baidali S.
Iuzhakov A.
Okhotnikov V.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milenovic P.
Milosevic J.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
S�nchez Navas S.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Albajar C.
De Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Wickramage N.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Brondolin E.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
Cucciati G.
D'Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daci N.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gruchala M.
Guilbaud M.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Heidegger C.
Iiyama Y.
Innocente V.
Innocenti G.M.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kornmayer A.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Massironi A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Vartak A.
Verzetti M.
Zeuner W.D.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
Berger P.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Grab C.
Hits D.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Manzoni R.A.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Pigazzini S.
Reichmann M.
Reissel C.
Reitenspiess T.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Leontsinis S.
Mikuni V.M.
Neutelings I.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Wertz S.
Zucchetta A.
Doan T.H.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Hou W.-S.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Asavapibhop B.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dolek F.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Gokbulut G.
Gurpinar Guler E.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Ozturk S.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
�z�elik �.
Ozkorucuklu S.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Sakuma T.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Titterton A.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Manolopoulos K.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Reis T.
Schuh T.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Colling D.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Everaerts P.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Martelli A.
Milosevic V.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Singh G.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Madrid C.
McMaster B.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Charaf O.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Bose T.
Demiragli Z.
Gastler D.
Girgis S.
Pinna D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sperka D.
Suarez I.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Burkle B.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shi M.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
McColl N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Chang P.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
May S.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sharma V.
Tadel M.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Mei H.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Wang S.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Lu N.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Pata J.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Macdonald E.
Mulholland T.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
McDermott K.
Mirman N.
Monroy J.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O'Dell V.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ravera F.
Reinsvold A.
Ristori L.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Lo K.H.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Menendez N.
Mitselmakher G.
Rosenzweig D.
Shi K.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Zuo X.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Khurana R.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Schiber C.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Roy T.
Saunders M.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Mills C.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
K�seyan O.K.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
Al-Bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Bylinkin A.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
McBrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Duric S.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Nabili S.
Ricci-Tam F.
Seidel M.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D'Alfonso M.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
McGinn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Rankin D.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Shi Z.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Hiltbrand J.
Jain S.
Kalafut S.
Krohn M.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Rusack R.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Finco L.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
McLean C.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Haddad Y.
Hortiangtham A.
Madigan G.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Tishelman-Charny A.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Bueghly J.
Gunter T.
Hahn K.A.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Goldouzian R.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Lefeld A.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Winer B.L.
Cooperstein S.
Dezoort G.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Haubrich N.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Kwan S.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Wang Z.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Piperov S.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Kilpatrick M.
Kumar A.
Li W.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
De Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.T.
Dulemba J.L.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Ranken E.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Chiarito B.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
Halkiadakis E.
Hart A.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kyriacou S.
Laflotte I.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Acharya H.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Spanier S.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Luo S.
Marley D.
Mueller R.
Overton D.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Whitbeck A.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Romeo F.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
De Bruyn I.
Dodd L.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Sharma V.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Woods N.
CMS Collaboration
Issue Date: 2019
Citation: 8
Abstract: The observation of single top quark production in association with a Z boson and a quark (tZq) is reported. Events from proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV containing three charged leptons (either electrons or muons) and at least two jets are analyzed. The data were collected with the CMS detector in 2016 and 2017 and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 77.4fb-1. The increased integrated luminosity, a multivariate lepton identification, and a redesigned analysis strategy improve significantly the sensitivity of the analysis compared to previous searches for tZq production. The tZq signal is observed with a significance well over 5 standard deviations. The measured tZq production cross section is ?(pp?tZq?t?+?-q)=111�13(stat)-9+11(syst) fb, for dilepton invariant masses above 30 GeV, in agreement with the standard model expectation. � 2019 CERN.
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.122.132003
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/2260
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.