IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/2115
Title: Search for pair production of vectorlike quarks in the fully hadronic final state
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Jeitler M.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Rad N.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Waltenberger W.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Drugakov V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Darwish M.R.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Lelek A.
Pieters M.
Rejeb Sfar H.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Putte S.
Van Remortel N.
Blekman F.
Bols E.S.
Chhibra S.S.
D�hondt J.
De Clercq J.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Favart L.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Luetic J.
Popov A.
Postiau N.
Starling E.
Thomas L.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Wang Q.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Khvastunov I.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Zaganidis N.
Bondu O.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
David P.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Giammanco A.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Prisciandaro J.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Vischia P.
Zobec J.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Martins J.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Medina Jaime M.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Lemos D.S.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Aleksandrov A.
Antchev G.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Marinov A.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Bonchev M.
Dimitrov A.
Ivanov T.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhang S.
Zhao J.
Agapitos A.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Levin A.
Li J.
Li L.
Li Q.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Hu Z.
Wang Y.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Mejia Guisao J.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Salazar Gonz�lez C.A.
Vanegas Arbelaez N.
Giljanovic D.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ceci S.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Roguljic M.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Erodotou E.
Ioannou A.
Kolosova M.
Konstantinou S.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Tsiakkouri D.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Kveton A.
Tomsa J.
Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Elgammal S.
Ellithi Kamel A.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Forthomme L.
Kirschenmann H.
Osterberg K.
Voutilainen M.
Garcia F.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Fabbro B.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Titov M.
Amendola C.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Diab B.
Falmagne G.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Lobanov A.
Martin Perez C.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Paganini P.
Rembser J.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Bourgatte G.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Camen C.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Ille B.
Jain S.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Perries S.
Sordini V.
Touquet G.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Toriashvili T.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Meuser D.
Pauls A.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Albert A.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer B.
Fischer R.
Ghosh S.
Hebbeker T.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mocellin G.
Mondal S.
Mukherjee S.
Noll D.
Novak A.
Pook T.
Pozdnyakov A.
Quast T.
Radziej M.
Rath Y.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Roemer J.
Schmidt A.
Schuler S.C.
Sharma A.
Th�er S.
Wiedenbeck S.
Fl�gge G.
Haj Ahmad W.
Hlushchenko O.
Kress T.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Roy D.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Asmuss P.
Babounikau I.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Cardini A.
Connor P.
Consuegra Rodr�guez S.
Contreras-Campana C.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Guthoff M.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Jafari A.
Jomhari N.Z.
Jung H.
Kasem A.
Kasemann M.
Kaveh H.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lidrych J.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Myronenko V.
P�rez Ad�n D.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Saibel A.
Savitskyi M.
Scheurer V.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Tholen H.
Turkot O.
Vagnerini A.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Zlebcik R.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Dreyer T.
Ebrahimi A.
Fr�hlich A.
Garbers C.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Gunnellini P.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Lange T.
Malara A.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Niemeyer C.E.N.
Nowatschin D.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Vormwald B.
Zoi I.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Berger T.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
El Morabit K.
Faltermann N.
Giffels M.
Goldenzweig P.
Gottmann A.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Husemann U.
Kudella S.
Mitra S.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Musich M.
N�rnberg A.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Weber M.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Asenov P.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Diamantopoulou M.
Karathanasis G.
Kontaxakis P.
Panagiotou A.
Papavergou I.
Saoulidou N.
Stakia A.
Theofilatos K.
Vellidis K.
Bakas G.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manitara K.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Bart�k M.
Csanad M.
Major P.
Mandal K.
Mehta A.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Raics P.
Teyssier D.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Csorgo T.
Metzger W.J.
Nemes F.
Novak T.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Kole G.
Mal P.
Muraleedharan Nair Bindhu V.K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Meena M.
Sandeep K.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Virdi A.K.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Maity M.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Saha G.
Sarkar S.
Sarkar T.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Kalbhor P.
Muhammad A.
Pujahari P.R.
Sharma A.
Sikdar A.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mishra D.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Verma R.K.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Karmakar S.
Kumar S.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sawant S.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Rastogi A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Ince M.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Ciocca C.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fontanesi E.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Lo Meo S.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Primavera F.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Ceccarelli R.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Piccolo D.
Bozzo M.
Ferro F.
Mulargia R.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Dini P.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Guzzi L.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Menasce D.
Monti F.
Moroni L.
Ortona G.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Zuolo D.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
De Iorio A.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Rossi B.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Hoh S.Y.
Lujan P.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Presilla M.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Tosi M.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bertacchi V.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Rolandi G.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Scribano A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Turini N.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Longo E.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Quaranta C.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Soffi L.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cappati A.
Cartiglia N.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Salvatico R.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Da Rold A.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim B.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Pak S.I.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Francois B.
Kim T.J.
Park J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lim J.
Park J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Goh J.
Kim H.S.
Almond J.
Bhyun J.H.
Choi J.
Jeon S.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Lee S.
Nam K.
Oh M.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yoon I.
Yu G.B.
Jeon D.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Watson I.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Jeong Y.
Lee J.
Lee Y.
Yu I.
Veckalns V.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Benitez J.F.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Murillo Quijada J.A.
Valencia Palomo L.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Ramirez-Garcia M.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Raicevic N.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Khan W.A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Avati V.
Grzanka L.
Malawski M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Araujo M.
Bargassa P.
Bastos D.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Seixas J.
Shchelina K.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Varela J.
Bunin P.
Ershov Y.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbounov N.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavine V.
Korenkov V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Savina M.
Shmatov S.
Voytishin N.
Yuldashev B.S.
Zarubin A.
Chtchipounov L.
Golovtsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Nikitenko A.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Chadeeva M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Popova E.
Zhemchugov E.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Obraztsov S.
Savrin V.
Barnyakov A.
Blinov V.
Dimova T.
Kardapoltsev L.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Kachanov V.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Slabospitskii S.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Iuzhakov A.
Okhotnikov V.
Borchsh V.
Ivanchenko V.
Tcherniaev E.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milenovic P.
Milosevic J.
Stojanovic M.
Aguilar-Benitez M.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Cepeda M.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
Navarro Tobar �.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
S�nchez Navas S.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Willmott C.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Alvarez Gonzalez B.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Gomez G.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Russo L.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Malagalage K.
Dharmaratna W.G.D.
Wickramage N.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baechler J.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Bossini E.
Botta C.
Brondolin E.
Camporesi T.
Caratelli A.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Cucciati G.
D�enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daci N.
Daponte V.
David A.
Davignon O.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Deile M.
Dobson M.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Giani S.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gruchala M.
Guilbaud M.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Heidegger C.
Iiyama Y.
Innocente V.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kaspar J.
Kieseler J.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Massironi A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Snoeys W.
Sphicas P.
Steggemann J.
Tavolaro V.R.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Vartak A.
Verzetti M.
Zeuner W.D.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
Berger P.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Grab C.
Hits D.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Manzoni R.A.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Pigazzini S.
Reichmann M.
Reissel C.
Reitenspiess T.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Kilminster B.
Leontsinis S.
Mikuni V.M.
Neutelings I.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Wertz S.
Zucchetta A.
Doan T.H.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Roy A.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Hou W.-S.
Li Y.Y.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Asavapibhop B.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dolek F.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Gokbulut G.
Guler E.G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Ozturk S.
Simsek A.E.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Kaynak B.
�z�elik �.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Cakir A.
Komurcu Y.
Sen S.
Ozkorucuklu S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Bhal E.
Bologna S.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-Storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Titterton A.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Manolopoulos K.
Newbold D.M.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Reis T.
Schuh T.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Chahal G.S.
Colling D.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Everaerts P.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Martelli A.
Milosevic V.
Nash J.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zecchinelli A.G.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Madrid C.
McMaster B.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Uniyal R.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Bose T.
Demiragli Z.
Gastler D.
Girgis S.
Pinna D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sperka D.
Suarez I.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Burkle B.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Duh Y.T.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Jensen F.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shi M.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
McColl N.
Nash W.A.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Stone B.
Valuev V.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Zhang Y.
Branson J.G.
Chang P.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Klein D.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
May S.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sharma V.
Tadel M.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Incandela J.
Marsh B.
Mei H.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Sarica U.
Stuart D.
Wang S.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Cerri O.
Dutta I.
Lawhorn J.M.
Lu N.
Mao J.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Pata J.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wang C.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Johnson A.
Macdonald E.
Mulholland T.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Frankenthal A.
McDermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hall A.R.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Heller R.
Hirschauer J.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lewis J.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�dell V.
Papadimitriou V.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Rakness G.
Ravera F.
Ristori L.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Smith N.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Cherepanov V.
Curry D.
Errico F.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Kim M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Lo K.H.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Menendez N.
Mitselmakher G.
Rosenzweig D.
Shi K.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Zuo X.
Joshi Y.R.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Khurana R.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Schiber C.
Yohay R.
Zhang J.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Saunders M.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Mills C.
Roy T.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Wu Z.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
K�seyan O.K.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
Baldenegro Barrera C.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Bylinkin A.
Isidori T.
Khalil S.
King J.
Krintiras G.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Lindsey C.
Majumder D.
McBrayer W.
Minafra N.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Williams J.
Wilson G.
Duric S.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Nabili S.
Ricci-Tam F.
Seidel M.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�alfonso M.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
McGinn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Rankin D.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Shi Z.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Guts S.
Hansen P.
Hiltbrand J.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Rusack R.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Finco L.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Agarwal G.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
McLean C.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Pekkanen J.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Haddad Y.
Hortiangtham A.
Madigan G.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Skinnari L.
Tishelman-Charny A.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Bueghly J.
Gunter T.
Hahn K.A.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Goldouzian R.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
McAlister I.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Lefeld A.
Ling T.Y.
Winer B.L.
Cooperstein S.
Dezoort G.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Haubrich N.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Kwan S.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Wang Z.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Negro G.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Piperov S.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Kilpatrick M.
Kumar A.
Li W.
Padley B.P.
Redjimi R.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Tu Z.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Dulemba J.L.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Ranken E.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Chiarito B.
Chou J.P.
Gandrakota A.
Gershtein Y.
Halkiadakis E.
Hart A.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kyriacou S.
Laflotte I.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Acharya H.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Spanier S.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Luo S.
Marley D.
Mueller R.
Overton D.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Whitbeck A.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Romeo F.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Cummings G.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Neu C.
Tannenwald B.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
De Bruyn I.
Dodd L.
Fiori F.
Galloni C.
Gomber B.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Loeliger A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Madhusudanan Sreekala J.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Sharma V.
Smith W.H.
Teague D.
Trembath-Reichert S.
Woods N.
CMS Collaboration
Issue Date: 2019
Abstract: The results of two searches for pair production of vectorlike T or B quarks in fully hadronic final states are presented, using data from the CMS experiment at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV. The data were collected at the LHC during 2016 and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb-1. A cut-based analysis specifically targets the bW decay mode of the T quark and allows for the reconstruction of the T quark candidates. In a second analysis, a multiclassification algorithm, the "boosted event shape tagger," is deployed to label candidate jets as originating from top quarks, and W, Z, and H. Candidate events are categorized according to the multiplicities of identified jets, and the scalar sum of all observed jet momenta is used to discriminate signal events from the quantum chromodynamics multijet background. Both analyses probe all possible branching fraction combinations of the T and B quarks and set limits at 95% confidence level on their masses, ranging from 740 to 1370 GeV. These results represent a significant improvement relative to existing searches in the fully hadronic final state. � 2019 CERN.
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevD.100.072001
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/2115
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.