IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1999
Title: Measurements of tt� cross sections in association with b jets and inclusive jets and their ratio using dilepton final states in pp collisions at s=13TeV
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
H�rmann N.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
K�nig A.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Matsushita T.
Mikulec I.
Rabady D.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Strauss J.
Waltenberger W.
Wulz C.-E.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Shumeiko N.
Alderweireldt S.
De Wolf E.A.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Van Spilbeeck A.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D'Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Lowette S.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Olbrechts A.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Karapostoli G.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Maerschalk T.
Marinov A.
Randle-conde A.
Seva T.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Yonamine R.
Zenoni F.
Zhang F.
Cimmino A.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Salva S.
Sch�fbeck R.
Tytgat M.
Van Driessche W.
Verbeke W.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caudron A.
De Visscher S.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Jafari A.
Komm M.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Quertenmont L.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Beliy N.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Cust�dio A.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Moon C.S.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Rodozov M.
Stoykova S.
Sultanov G.
Vutova M.
Dimitrov A.
Glushkov I.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Ribeiro Cipriano P.M.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdelalim A.A.
Mohammed Y.
Salama E.
Dewanjee R.K.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Tiko A.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
H�rk�nen J.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuovinen E.
Talvitie J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Ghosh S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Kucher I.
Locci E.
Machet M.
Malcles J.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Chapon E.
Charlot C.
Davignon O.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Lisniak S.
Lobanov A.
Min� P.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Regnard S.
Salerno R.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Strebler T.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Buttignol M.
Chabert E.C.
Chanon N.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Coubez X.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Courbon B.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Toriashvili T.
Lomidze D.
Autermann C.
Beranek S.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Verlage T.
Albert A.
Brodski M.
Dietz-Laursonn E.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
G�th A.
Hamer M.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Olschewski M.
Padeken K.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Sonnenschein L.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Fl�gge G.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
Lingemann J.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Diez Pardos C.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Garay Garcia J.
Geiser A.
Gizhko A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Hempel M.
Jung H.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Korol I.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Ntomari E.
Pitzl D.
Placakyte R.
Raspereza A.
Roland B.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Shevchenko R.
Spannagel S.
Stefaniuk N.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Bein S.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Draeger A.R.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hoffmann M.
Junkes A.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Lapsien T.
Marchesini I.
Marconi D.
Meyer M.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Pantaleo F.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schmidt A.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Tholen H.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanelderen L.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baur S.
Baus C.
Berger J.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Gilbert A.
Haitz D.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Giakoumopoulou V.A.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Evangelou I.
Flouris G.
Foudas C.
Kokkas P.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Sikler F.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Zsigmond A.J.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Bhowmik S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Sahoo N.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Bhawandeep U.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Kalsi A.K.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Mehta A.
Mittal M.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Kumar A.
Shah A.
Bhardwaj A.
Chauhan S.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Ranjan K.
Sharma R.
Sharma V.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Modak A.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Roy A.
Roy D.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Dugad S.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Parida B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Caputo C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Fiore L.
Iaselli G.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Brigliadori L.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D'Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pauwels K.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Guida S.
Esposito M.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lanza G.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Checchia P.
Dall'Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Michelotto M.
Montecassiano F.
Passaseo M.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Fallavollita F.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Bilei G.M.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Saha A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bernardini J.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell'Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Martini L.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Margaroli F.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Degano A.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Ravera F.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Traczyk P.
Belforte S.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Lee A.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Lee H.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.H.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Choi M.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Ryu G.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Romanowska-Rybinska K.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Calpas B.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Polikarpov S.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Korneeva N.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Perfilov M.
Savrin V.
Volkov P.
Blinov V.
Skovpen Y.
Shtol D.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Krychkine V.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Rekovic V.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Barrio Luna M.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Garcia-Abia P.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Quintario Olmeda A.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Missiroli M.
Moran D.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Su�rez Andr�s I.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Curras E.
Fernandez M.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bianco M.
Bloch P.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Castello R.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chen Y.
d'Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Di Marco E.
Dobson M.
Dorney B.
du Pree T.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Gundacker S.
Guthoff M.
Harris P.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kirschenmann H.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Kortelainen M.J.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sauvan J.B.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Triossi A.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Veres G.I.
Verweij M.
Wardle N.
Zagozdzinska A.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Bachmair F.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Bianchini L.
Casal B.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Kasieczka G.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Mangano B.
Marionneau M.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Masciovecchio M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pandolfi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Rossini M.
Sch�nenberger M.
Starodumov A.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Caminada L.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hinzmann A.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Ngadiuba J.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Seitz C.
Yang Y.
Zucchetta A.
Candelise V.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Konyushikhin M.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Kumar A.
Chang P.
Chang Y.H.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Mi�ano Moya M.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Tsai J.F.
Asavapibhop B.
Kovitanggoon K.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Adiguzel A.
Bakirci M.N.
Boran F.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Eskut E.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Ozturk S.
Polatoz A.
Sunar Cerci D.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Bilin B.
Karapinar G.
Ocalan K.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Yetkin E.A.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Sorokin P.
Aggleton R.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Grimes M.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Jacob J.
Kreczko L.
Lucas C.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Poll A.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Calligaris L.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Baber M.
Bainbridge R.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Citron M.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
De Wit A.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Dunne P.
Elwood A.
Futyan D.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Pela J.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Reid I.D.
Symonds P.
Teodorescu L.
Turner M.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Cutts D.
Garabedian A.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Spencer E.
Syarif R.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Gardner M.
Ko W.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Squires M.
Stolp D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Heilman J.
Jandir P.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Shrinivas A.
Si W.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cerati G.B.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Macneill I.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
George C.
Golf F.
Gouskos L.
Gran J.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Mullin S.D.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bendavid J.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Xie S.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Chu J.
Dittmer S.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Winn D.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Fisk I.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Maruyama S.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O'Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Das S.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Kotov K.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Rank D.
Shchutska L.
Sperka D.
Terentyev N.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Martinez G.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Santra A.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Trauger H.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Stringer R.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Toda S.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Anelli C.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Calvert B.
Eno S.C.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Bierwagen K.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D'Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Hsu D.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lai Y.S.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stephans G.S.F.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kao S.C.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Tambe N.
Turkewitz J.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Alyari M.
Dolen J.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Nash D.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Trocino D.
Wang R.-J.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Pollack B.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Rupprecht N.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Liu B.
Luo W.
Puigh D.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Benaglia A.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Stickland D.
Svyatkovskiy A.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Folgueras S.
Gutay L.
Jha M.K.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Parashar N.
Stupak J.
Adair A.
Akgun B.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Northup M.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Betchart B.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.T.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Verzetti M.
Ciesielski R.
Goulianos K.
Mesropian C.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Foerster M.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Ulmer K.A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dragoiu C.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Gurpinar E.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Libeiro T.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Sun X.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Clarke C.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Sturdy J.
Zaleski S.
Belknap D.A.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Pierro G.A.
Polese G.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Taylor D.
Woods N.
The CMS Collaboration
Keywords: CMS
Physics
Top quark
Issue Date: 2018
Citation: 19
Abstract: The cross sections for the production of tt�bb� and tt�jj events and their ratio ?tt�bb�/?tt�jj are measured using data corresponding to an integrated luminosity of 2.3 fb?1collected in pp collisions at s=13 TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC. Events with two leptons (e or ?) and at least four reconstructed jets, including at least two identified as b quark jets, in the final state are selected. In the full phase space, the measured ratio is 0.022�0.003(stat)�0.006(syst), the cross section ?tt�bb� is 4.0�0.6(stat)�1.3(syst) pb and ?tt�jj is 184�6(stat)�33(syst) pb. The measurements are compared with the standard model expectations obtained from a POWHEG simulation at next-to-leading-order interfaced with PYTHIA. � 2017 The Author
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2017.11.043
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1999
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.