IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1892
Title: Measurement of the Splitting Function in pp and Pb-Pb Collisions at sNN =5.02 TeV
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Grossmann J.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
K�nig A.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Pree E.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D'Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Karapostoli G.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Maerschalk T.
Marinov A.
Randle-Conde A.
Seva T.
Starling E.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Yonamine R.
Zenoni F.
Zhang F.
Cimmino A.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Roskas C.
Salva S.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
Caudron A.
David P.
De Visscher S.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Komm M.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Quertenmont L.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Zobec J.
Beliy N.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Correa Martins Junior M.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Glushkov I.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhang S.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Courbon B.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Ribeiro Cipriano P.M.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdelalim A.A.
Mohammed Y.
Salama E.
Dewanjee R.K.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Tiko A.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Talvitie J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Ghosh S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel De Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Kucher I.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
MacHet M.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Charlot C.
Granier De Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Lisniak S.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Strebler T.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Buttignol M.
Chabert E.C.
Chanon N.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Coubez X.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Khvedelidze A.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Zhukov V.
Albert A.
Dietz-Laursonn E.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
G�th A.
Hamer M.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Fl�gge G.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Diez Pardos C.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Garay Garcia J.
Geiser A.
Gizhko A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Hempel M.
Jung H.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Korol I.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Ntomari E.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Roland B.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Shevchenko R.
Spannagel S.
Stefaniuk N.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Hoffmann M.
Karavdina A.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Lapsien T.
Marchesini I.
Marconi D.
Meyer M.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Pantaleo F.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schmidt A.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Tholen H.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanelderen L.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Haitz D.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Giakoumopoulou V.A.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Kousouris K.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
Veszpremi V.
Zsigmond A.J.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Bhowmik S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Sahoo N.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Kalsi A.K.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Mehta A.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Kumar A.
Shah A.
Bhardwaj A.
Chauhan S.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Ranjan K.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Modak A.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Roy A.
Roy D.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Dugad S.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Iaselli G.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D'Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pauwels K.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Redaelli N.
Tabarelli De Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Guida S.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Checchia P.
Dall'Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Lujan P.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Montecassiano F.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell'Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Martini L.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Margaroli F.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Degano A.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Ravera F.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Traczyk P.
Belforte S.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Lee A.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.H.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Choi M.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Markin O.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Demiyanov A.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Kodolova O.
Korotkikh V.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Vardanyan I.
Blinov V.
Skovpen Y.
Shtol D.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Rekovic V.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Barrio Luna M.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Quintario Olmeda A.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
De Troc�niz J.F.
Missiroli M.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Curras E.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bianco M.
Bloch P.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Castello R.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
D'Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
Du Pree T.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Harris P.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Kortelainen M.J.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Ngadiuba J.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Triossi A.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Verweij M.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Bianchini L.
Casal B.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Kasieczka G.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Mangano B.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pandolfi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Reichmann M.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Zucchetta A.
Candelise V.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Kumar A.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Tsai J.F.
Asavapibhop B.
Kovitanggoon K.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Bilin B.
Karapinar G.
Ocalan K.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Jacob J.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-Storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Calligaris L.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Auzinger G.
Bainbridge R.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Citron M.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
De Wit A.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Elwood A.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Matsushita T.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Reid I.D.
Symonds P.
Teodorescu L.
Turner M.
Zahid S.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Cutts D.
Garabedian A.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Pazzini J.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Gardner M.
Ko W.
Lander R.
McLean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Stolp D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
McColl N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Heilman J.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
MacNeill I.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
George C.
Golf F.
Gouskos L.
Gran J.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Mullin S.D.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bendavid J.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Chu J.
Dittmer S.
McDermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O'Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Kotov K.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Rank D.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Terentyev N.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Santra A.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Trauger H.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-Bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
McBrayer W.
Murray M.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Toda S.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Anelli C.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Calvert B.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D'Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lai Y.S.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
McGinn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stephans G.S.F.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Hiltbrand J.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Dolen J.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Trocino D.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Pollack B.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Liu B.
Luo W.
Puigh D.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Higginbotham S.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Folgueras S.
Gutay L.
Jha M.K.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Parashar N.
Stupak J.
Adair A.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Northup M.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
De Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.T.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Verzetti M.
Ciesielski R.
Goulianos K.
Mesropian C.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Foerster M.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Ulmer K.A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Gurpinar E.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Libeiro T.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Polese G.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Taylor D.
Woods N.
CMS Collaboration
Issue Date: 2018
Citation: 29
Abstract: Data from heavy ion collisions suggest that the evolution of a parton shower is modified by interactions with the color charges in the dense partonic medium created in these collisions, but it is not known where in the shower evolution the modifications occur. The momentum ratio of the two leading partons, resolved as subjets, provides information about the parton shower evolution. This substructure observable, known as the splitting function, reflects the process of a parton splitting into two other partons and has been measured for jets with transverse momentum between 140 and 500 GeV, in pp and PbPb collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 5.02 TeV per nucleon pair. In central PbPb collisions, the splitting function indicates a more unbalanced momentum ratio, compared to peripheral PbPb and pp collisions.. The measurements are compared to various predictions from event generators and analytical calculations. � 2018 CERN.
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.120.142302
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1892
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.