IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1869
Title: Search for natural and split supersymmetry in proton-proton collisions at ?s=13 TeV in final states with jets and missing transverse momentum
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Grossmann J.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
K�nig A.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Pree E.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Taurok A.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Pieters M.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D�Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Seva T.
Starling E.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Yonamine R.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
Caudron A.
David P.
De Visscher S.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Quertenmont L.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Zobec J.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Medina Jaime M.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Marinov A.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li J.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Wang Y.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Courbon B.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Ribeiro Cipriano P.M.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdelalim A.A.
El-khateeb E.
Khalil S.
Bhowmik S.
Dewanjee R.K.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Ghosh S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Machet M.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Charlot C.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Kucher I.
Lisniak S.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Buttignol M.
Chabert E.C.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Coubez X.
Drouhin F.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Juillot P.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Zhang S.
Toriashvili T.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Zhukov V.
Albert A.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
G�th A.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Fl�gge G.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Garay Garcia J.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Hempel M.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Korol I.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Shevchenko R.
Stefaniuk N.
Tholen H.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Hoffmann M.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schmidt A.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Faltermann N.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
V�mi T.�.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Sahoo N.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Mehta A.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Kumar A.
Shah A.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Ranjan K.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Roy A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Dugad S.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesam S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Marangelli B.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Zito G.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Brigliadori L.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Ravera F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pauwels K.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Guida S.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Checchia P.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Margaroli F.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Castello R.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Degano A.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.H.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Szleper M.
Traczyk P.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Stolin V.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Popova E.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Rusakov S.V.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Blinov V.
Shtol D.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Godizov A.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
du Pree T.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Ngadiuba J.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Verweij M.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Casal B.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
NessiTedaldi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Reichmann M.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Neutelings I.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Zucchetta A.
Candelise V.
Chang Y.H.
Cheng K.Y.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Kumar A.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Tsai J.F.
Asavapibhop B.
Kovitanggoon K.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Tok U.G.
Topakli H.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Karapinar G.
Ocalan K.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Bhal E.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Krikler B.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Auzinger G.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Elwood A.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Matsushita T.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Pazzini J.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Bunn J.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
MacDonald E.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Buler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Wu W.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Kotov K.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Terentyev N.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Santra A.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bauer G.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Zhaozhong S.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Dolen J.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.T.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Verzetti M.
Ciesielski R.
Goulianos K.
Mesropian C.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Gurpinar E.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Rekovic V.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Woods N.
The CMS collaboration
Keywords: Dark matter
Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Supersymmetry
Issue Date: 2018
Citation: 33
Abstract: A search for supersymmetry (SUSY) is performed in final states comprising one or more jets and missing transverse momentum using data from proton-proton collisions at a centre-of-mass energy of 13 TeV. The data were recorded with the CMS detector at the CERN LHC in 2016 and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb?1. The number of signal events is found to agree with the expected background yields from standard model processes. The results are interpreted in the context of simplified models of SUSY that assume the production of gluino or squark pairs and their prompt decay to quarks and the lightest neutralino. The masses of bottom, top, and mass-degenerate light-flavour squarks are probed up to 1050, 1000, and 1325 GeV, respectively. The gluino mass is probed up to 1900, 1650, and 1650 GeV when the gluino decays via virtual states of the aforementioned squarks. The strongest mass bounds on the neutralinos from gluino and squark decays are 1150 and 575 GeV, respectively. The search also provides sensitivity to simplified models inspired by split SUSY that involve the production and decay of long-lived gluinos. Values of the proper decay length c?0 from 10?3 to 105 mm are considered, as well as a metastable gluino scenario. Gluino masses up to 1750 and 900 GeV are probed for c?0 = 1 mm and for the metastable state, respectively. The sensitivity is moderately dependent on model assumptions for c?0 ? 1 m. The search provides coverage of the c?0 parameter space for models involving long-lived gluinos that is complementary to existing techniques at the LHC. � 2018, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP05(2018)025
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1869
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.