IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1734
Title: Observation of the ?b1 (3P) and ?b2 (3P) and Measurement of their Masses
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Taurok A.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Pieters M.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D'Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Postiau N.
Starling E.
Thomas L.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Wang Q.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
David P.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Zobec J.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Correa Martins Junior M.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Malbouisson H.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Tomei T.R.F.P.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Marinov A.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhang S.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Levin A.
Li J.
Li L.
Li Q.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Wang Y.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Courbon B.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Kolosova M.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdalla H.
Abdelalim A.A.
Mahmoud M.A.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel De Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Granier De Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Pigard P.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Cherepanov V.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Toriashvili T.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Zhukov V.
Albert A.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Esch T.
Ghosh S.
G�th A.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Knutzen S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Schmidt A.
Teyssier D.
Fl�gge G.
Hlushchenko O.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Roy D.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Babounikau I.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Myronenko V.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Tholen H.
Turkot O.
Vagnerini A.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Troendle D.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
El Morabit K.
Faltermann N.
Freund B.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mitra S.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Kontaxakis P.
Panagiotou A.
Papavergou I.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Vellidis K.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Bart�k M.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Major P.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Mehta A.
Sandeep K.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Roy A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Saha G.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Kumar Verma R.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Karmakar S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sarkar T.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Ince M.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Zito G.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Ciocca C.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Primavera F.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D'Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Ferro F.
Ravera F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Massironi A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli De Fatis T.
Zuolo D.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
Dall'Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Hoh S.Y.
Lacaprara S.
Lujan P.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell'Orso R.
Fedi G.
Fiori F.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Da Rold A.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Kim H.S.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.H.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Jeon D.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Benitez J.F.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Murillo Quijada J.A.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Ramirez-Garcia M.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Asghar M.I.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Szleper M.
Traczyk P.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Araujo M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Golovtsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Stolin V.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Chistov R.
Danilov M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Tarkovskii E.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Rusakov S.V.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Barnyakov A.
Blinov V.
Dimova T.
Kardapoltsev L.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Godizov A.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Slabospitskii S.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Baidali S.
Okhotnikov V.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Albajar C.
De Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz Del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Wickramage N.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Brondolin E.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
Cucciati G.
D'Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Guilbaud M.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kornmayer A.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Zeuner W.D.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Manzoni R.A.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Pigazzini S.
Quittnat M.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Leontsinis S.
Neutelings I.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Zucchetta A.
Chang Y.H.
Cheng K.Y.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Hou W.-S.
Kumar A.
Li Y.Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Asavapibhop B.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dolek F.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Gurpinar E.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Ozturk S.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Sakuma T.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Titterton A.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Martelli A.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Singh G.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Madrid C.
McMaster B.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
McColl N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Wang S.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Macdonald E.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
McDermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O'Dell V.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Schiber C.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Mills C.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-Bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Bylinkin A.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
McBrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Duric S.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Baty A.
Bauer G.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D'Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
McGinn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Zhaozhong S.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
McLean C.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Hortiangtham A.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
De Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.T.
Dulemba J.L.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Verzetti M.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Luo S.
Mueller R.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Woods N.
Issue Date: 2018
Citation: 10
Abstract: The ?b1(3P) and ?b2(3P) states are observed through their (3S)? decays, using an event sample of proton-proton collisions collected by the CMS experiment at the CERN LHC. The data were collected at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 80.0 fb-1. The (3S) mesons are identified through their dimuon decay channel, while the low-energy photons are detected after converting to e+e- pairs in the silicon tracker, leading to a ?b(3P) mass resolution of 2.2 MeV. This is the first time that the J=1 and 2 states are well resolved and their masses individually measured: 10513.42�0.41(stat)�0.18(syst) MeV and 10524.02�0.57(stat)�0.18(syst) MeV; they are determined with respect to the world-average value of the ~(3S) mass, which has an uncertainty of 0.5 MeV. The mass splitting is measured to be 10.60�0.64(stat)�0.17(syst) MeV. � 2018 CERN.
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1103/PhysRevLett.121.092002
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1734
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.