IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1707
Title: Measurement of the production cross section for single top quarks in association with W bosons in proton-proton collisions at ?s=13 TeV
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Ghete V.M.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Taurok A.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Pieters M.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D�Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Seva T.
Starling E.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
David P.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Zobec J.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Malbouisson H.
Medina Jaime M.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Marinov A.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li J.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Wang Y.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Courbon B.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Elgammal S.
Mohamed A.
Salama E.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Machet M.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Charlot C.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Kucher I.
Lisniak S.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Drouhin F.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Juillot P.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Zhang S.
Khvedelidze A.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Zhukov V.
Albert A.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
Ghosh S.
G�th A.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Schmidt A.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Fl�gge G.
Hlushchenko O.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Babounikau I.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Stefaniuk N.
Tholen H.
Vagnerini A.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Hoffmann M.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Faltermann N.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Vellidis K.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Mehta A.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Roy A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Ravindra Kumar Verma R.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Zito G.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Brigliadori L.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Ravera F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pauwels K.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Guida S.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
Dall�Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Castello R.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Dellacasa G.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Szleper M.
Traczyk P.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Baginyan A.
Bunin P.
Golutvin I.
Karjavin V.
Korenkov V.
Kozlov G.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Mitsyn V.V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Smirnov V.
Trofimov V.
Yuldashev B.S.
Zarubin A.
Zhiltsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Stolin V.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Popova E.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Rusakov S.V.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Klyukhin V.
Korneeva N.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Perfilov M.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Volkov P.
Blinov V.
Shtol D.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Godizov A.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
du Pree T.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Ngadiuba J.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Verweij M.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Casal B.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
NessiTedaldi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Reichmann M.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Neutelings I.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Zucchetta A.
Chang Y.H.
Cheng K.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Kumar A.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Tsai J.
Asavapibhop B.
Kovitanggoon K.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Gurpinar E.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Karapinar G.
Ocalan K.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Auzinger G.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Matsushita T.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Pazzini J.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Bunn J.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
MacDonald E.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Wu W.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Kotov K.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Terentyev N.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Santra A.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Mills C.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Benitez J.F.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bauer G.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Zhaozhong S.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Verzetti M.
Ciesielski R.
Goulianos K.
Mesropian C.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Rekovic V.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Woods N.
The CMS collaboration
Keywords: Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Top physics
Issue Date: 2018
Citation: 12
Abstract: A measurement is presented of the associated production of a single top quark and a W boson in proton-proton collisions at s=13 TeV by the CMS Collaboration at the CERN LHC. The data collected corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb?1. The measurement is performed using events with one electron and one muon in the final state along with at least one jet originated from a bottom quark. A multivariate discriminant, exploiting the kinematic properties of the events, is used to separate the signal from the dominant t t � background. The measured cross section of 63.1 � 1.8(stat) � 6.4(syst) � 2.1 (lumi) pb is in agreement with the standard model expectation.[Figure not available: see fulltext.]. � 2018, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP10(2018)117
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1707
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.