IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1705
Title: Measurement of the groomed jet mass in PbPb and pp collisions at ?sNN=5.02 TeV
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Flechl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Taurok A.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Pieters M.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D�Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Marchesini I.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Beghin D.
Bilin B.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Dorney B.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Kalsi A.K.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Postiau N.
Starling E.
Thomas L.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Wang Q.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Roskas C.
Trocino D.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Vermassen B.
Vit M.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caputo C.
David P.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Saggio A.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Zobec J.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Correa Martins Junior M.
Correia Silva G.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Coelho E.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Malbouisson H.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Sanchez Rosas L.J.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Thiel M.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Calligaris L.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Marinov A.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Yuan L.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Levin A.
Li J.
Li L.
Li Q.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Wang Y.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Segura Delgado M.A.
Courbon B.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Kolosova M.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Ayala E.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Ellithi Kamel A.
Mahmoud M.A.
Salama E.
Bhowmik S.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ehataht K.
Kadastik M.
Raidal M.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Kirschenmann H.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
Havukainen J.
Heikkil� J.K.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Laurila S.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
M�enp�� T.
Siikonen H.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Leloup C.
Locci E.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Amendola C.
Antropov I.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Charlot C.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Kucher I.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Pigard P.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Chabert E.C.
Cherepanov V.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chanon N.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lattaud H.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Zhang S.
Khvedelidze A.
Lomidze D.
Autermann C.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Rauch M.P.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Teroerde M.
Wittmer B.
Zhukov V.
Albert A.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
Ghosh S.
G�th A.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Keller H.
Knutzen S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Schmidt A.
Teyssier D.
Fl�gge G.
Hlushchenko O.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Roy D.
Sert H.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Babounikau I.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bertsche D.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Danilov V.
De Wit A.
Defranchis M.M.
Diez Pardos C.
Dom�nguez Damiani D.
Eckerlin G.
Eichhorn T.
Elwood A.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Geiser A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Guthoff M.
Haranko M.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Jung H.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Knolle J.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Meyer M.
Missiroli M.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Myronenko V.
Pflitsch S.K.
Pitzl D.
Raspereza A.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Sch�tze P.
Schwanenberger C.
Shevchenko R.
Singh A.
Tholen H.
Turkot O.
Vagnerini A.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Aggleton R.
Bein S.
Benato L.
Benecke A.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Karavdina A.
Kasieczka G.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Kutzner V.
Lange J.
Marconi D.
Multhaup J.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Perieanu A.
Reimers A.
Rieger O.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Troendle D.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baselga M.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
El Morabit K.
Faltermann N.
Freund B.
Giffels M.
Harrendorf M.A.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mitra S.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Paspalaki G.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Karathanasis G.
Kesisoglou S.
Kontaxakis P.
Panagiotou A.
Papavergou I.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Vellidis K.
Kousouris K.
Papakrivopoulos I.
Tsipolitis G.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Gianneios P.
Katsoulis P.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Tsitsonis D.
Bart�k M.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Major P.
Nagy M.I.
Pasztor G.
Sur�nyi O.
Veres G.I.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
V�mi T.�.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Tiwari P.C.
Bahinipati S.
Kar C.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chauhan S.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Gupta R.
Kaur A.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kaur S.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Lohan M.
Mehta A.
Sandeep K.
Sharma S.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Gola M.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Priyanka P.
Ranjan K.
Shah A.
Sharma R.
Bhardwaj R.
Bharti M.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Bhawandeep U.
Bhowmik D.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Mondal K.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Rout P.K.
Roy A.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Saha G.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Singh B.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Aziz T.
Bhat M.A.
Dugad S.
Mohanty G.B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Verma R.K.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Karmakar S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sahoo N.
Sarkar T.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Di Florio A.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Gelmi A.
Iaselli G.
Ince M.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Zito G.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Borgonovi L.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Ciocca C.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Iemmi F.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Primavera F.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Di Mattia A.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Latino G.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Ferro F.
Ravera F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Benaglia A.
Beschi A.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Di Guida S.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Massironi A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Zuolo D.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Crescenzo A.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Galati G.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Voevodina E.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Bragagnolo A.
Carlin R.
Checchia P.
Dall�Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Hoh S.Y.
Lacaprara S.
Lujan P.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Simonetto F.
Tiko A.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bianchini L.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Fiori F.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Daci N.
Del Re D.
Di Marco E.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Pandolfi F.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Cometti S.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Soldi D.
Staiano A.
Belforte S.
Candelise V.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Vazzoler F.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Kim H.S.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Jeon D.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Murillo Quijada J.A.
Duran-Osuna M.C.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Ramirez-Sanchez G.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Rabadan-Trejo R.I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Reyes-Almanza R.
Ramirez-Garcia M.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Eysermans J.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Bheesette S.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Asghar M.I.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Szleper M.
Traczyk P.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Araujo M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Galinhas B.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Strong G.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Moisenz P.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Golovtsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sosnov D.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Stolin V.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Chistov R.
Danilov M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Tarkovskii E.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Rusakov S.V.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Blinov V.
Dimova T.
Kardapoltsev L.
Shtol D.
Skovpen Y.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Godizov A.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Mandrik P.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Slabospitskii S.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Babaev A.
Baidali S.
Okhotnikov V.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
Bachiller I.
Barrio Luna M.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Moran D.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
Triossi A.
Albajar C.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Folgueras S.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Rodr�guez Bouza V.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Duarte Campderros J.
Fernandez M.
Fern�ndez Manteca P.J.
Garc�a Alonso A.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Prieels C.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Akgun B.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bendavid J.
Bianco M.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Brondolin E.
Camporesi T.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
Cucciati G.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Roeck A.
Deelen N.
Dobson M.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fallavollita F.
Fasanella D.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gilbert A.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Guilbaud M.
Gulhan D.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Jafari A.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kornmayer A.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Ngadiuba J.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pantaleo F.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Pitters F.M.
Rabady D.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Stakia A.
Steggemann J.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Zeuner W.D.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Backhaus M.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Chernyavskaya N.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Dorfer C.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Manzoni R.A.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Pigazzini S.
Quittnat M.
Ruini D.
Sanz Becerra D.A.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Brzhechko D.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Del Burgo R.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Neutelings I.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Schweiger K.
Seitz C.
Takahashi Y.
Zucchetta A.
Chang Y.H.
Cheng K.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Hou W.-S.
Kumar A.
Li Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Steen A.
Asavapibhop B.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Bat A.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dolek F.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Gurpinar E.
Hos I.
Isik C.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Ozturk S.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Tok U.G.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
Atakisi I.O.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Komurcu Y.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Kreczko L.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Penning B.
Sakuma T.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Taylor J.
Titterton A.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Linacre J.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Womersley W.J.
Auzinger G.
Bainbridge R.
Bloch P.
Borg J.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Komm M.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Martelli A.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Singh G.
Stoye M.
Strebler T.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Virdee T.
Wardle N.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Mackay C.K.
Morton A.
Reid I.D.
Teodorescu L.
Zahid S.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Madrid C.
Mcmaster B.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Coubez X.
Cutts D.
Hadley M.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Lee J.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Usai E.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Ko W.
Kukral O.
Lander R.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Stolp D.
Taylor D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Zhang F.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Regnard S.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Karapostoli G.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Gilbert D.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Citron M.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
Gouskos L.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Wang S.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.Q.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Wilkinson R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Sun M.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
MacDonald E.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Ulmer K.A.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Cheng Y.
Chu J.
Datta A.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Quach D.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Alyari M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hanlon J.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Marraffino J.M.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Pedro K.
Pena C.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Cadamuro L.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Field R.D.
Gleyzer S.V.
Joshi B.M.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Shi K.
Sperka D.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Schiber C.
Sharma V.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Rahmani M.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Dittmer S.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Mills C.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wang X.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Alhusseini M.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Hung W.T.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Bylinkin A.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Rogan C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Duric S.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Kim D.
Maravin Y.
Mendis D.R.
Mitchell T.
Modak A.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Eno S.C.
Feng Y.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Wong K.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Baty A.
Bauer G.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Harris P.
Hsu D.
Hu M.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lee Y.-J.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Stephans G.S.F.
Sumorok K.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Zhaozhong S.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Wadud M.A.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Golf F.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kharchilava A.
Mclean C.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Barberis E.
Freer C.
Hortiangtham A.
Morse D.M.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Wamorkar T.
Wang B.
Wisecarver A.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Bucci R.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Li W.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Siddireddy P.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wightman A.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Ling T.Y.
Luo W.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Higginbotham S.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Lange D.
Lucchini M.T.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Das S.
Gutay L.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Mahakud B.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Qiu H.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xiao R.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Dolen J.
Parashar N.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Freed S.
Geurts F.J.M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Shi W.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Zhang A.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.
Dulemba J.L.
Fallon C.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Taus R.
Verzetti M.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Luo S.
Mueller R.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Mengke T.
Muthumuni S.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Padeken K.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Verweij M.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Joyce M.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Poudyal N.
Sturdy J.
Thapa P.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Carlsmith D.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Woods N.
The CMS collaboration
Keywords: Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Jet physics
Quark Gluon Plasma
Relativistic heavy ion physics
Issue Date: 2018
Citation: 8
Abstract: A measurement of the groomed jet mass in PbPb and pp collisions at a nucleon-nucleon center-of-mass energy of 5.02 TeV with the CMS detector at the LHC is presented. Jet grooming is a recursive procedure which sequentially removes soft constituents of a jet until a pair of hard subjets is found. The resulting groomed jets can be used to study modifications to the parton shower evolution in the presence of the hot and dense medium created in heavy ion collisions. Predictions of groomed jet properties from the pythia and herwig++ event generators agree with the measurements in pp collisions. When comparing the results from the most central PbPb collisions to pp data, a hint of an increase of jets with large jet mass is observed, which could originate from additional medium-induced radiation at a large angle from the jet axis. However, no modification of the groomed mass of the core of the jet is observed for all PbPb centrality classes. The PbPb results are also compared to predictions from the jewel and q-pythia event generators, which predict a large modification of the groomed mass not observed in the data.[Figure not available: see fulltext.] � 2018, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP10(2018)161
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1705
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.