IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1386
Title: Measurement of the inclusive energy spectrum in the very forward direction in proton-proton collisions at ?s=13 TeV
Authors: The CMS collaboration, Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Hartl C.
H�rmann N.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
K�nig A.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Matsushita T.
Mikulec I.
Rabady D.
Rad N.
Rahbaran B.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Strauss J.
Waltenberger W.
Wulz C.-E.
Dvornikov O.
Makarenko V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Zykunov V.
Shumeiko N.
Alderweireldt S.
De Wolf E.A.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Van Spilbeeck A.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D�Hondt J.
Daci N.
De Bruyn I.
Deroover K.
Lowette S.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Olbrechts A.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Karapostoli G.
Lenzi T.
L�onard A.
Luetic J.
Maerschalk T.
Marinov A.
Randle-conde A.
Seva T.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Yonamine R.
Zenoni F.
Zhang F.
Cimmino A.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Salva S.
Sch�fbeck R.
Tytgat M.
Van Driessche W.
Yazgan E.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Beluffi C.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caudron A.
De Visscher S.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Jafari A.
Komm M.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Quertenmont L.
Selvaggi M.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Beliy N.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Cust�dio A.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Dogra S.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Moon C.S.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Rodozov M.
Stoykova S.
Sultanov G.
Vutova M.
Dimitrov A.
Glushkov I.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Cheng T.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Ruan M.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gomez J.P.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sanabria J.C.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Ribeiro Cipriano P.M.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Susa T.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Tsiakkouri D.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
Abdelalim A.A.
Mohammed Y.
Salama E.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Tiko A.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
H�rk�nen J.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuovinen E.
Wendland L.
Talvitie J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Fabbro B.
Faure J.L.
Favaro C.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Ghosh S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Kucher I.
Locci E.
Machet M.
Malcles J.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Chapon E.
Charlot C.
Davignon O.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Lisniak S.
Min� P.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Regnard S.
Salerno R.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Strebler T.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Aubin A.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Buttignol M.
Chabert E.C.
Chanon N.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Coubez X.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Courbon B.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sabes D.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Verdier P.
Viret S.
Toriashvili T.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Beranek S.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Verlage T.
Albert A.
Brodski M.
Dietz-Laursonn E.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
G�th A.
Hamer M.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Olschewski M.
Padeken K.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Sonnenschein L.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Cherepanov V.
Fl�gge G.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
Lingemann J.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Diez Pardos C.
Dolinska G.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Garay Garcia J.
Geiser A.
Gizhko A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Hempel M.
Jung H.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Karacheban O.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Korol I.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lipka K.
Lobanov A.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Pitzl D.
Placakyte R.
Raspereza A.
Roland B.
Sahin M.�.
Saxena P.
SchoernerSadenius T.
Spannagel S.
Stefaniuk N.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wissing C.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Draeger A.R.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hoffmann M.
Junkes A.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Lapsien T.
Marchesini I.
Marconi D.
Meyer M.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Pantaleo F.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schmidt A.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Tholen H.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanelderen L.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baur S.
Baus C.
Berger J.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Fink S.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Gilbert A.
Goldenzweig P.
Haitz D.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
R�cker S.
Roscher F.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Giakoumopoulou V.A.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Evangelou I.
Flouris G.
Foudas C.
Kokkas P.
Loukas N.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Sikler F.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Zsigmond A.J.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Bhowmik S.
Choudhury S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Sahoo N.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chawla R.
Bhawandeep U.
Kalsi A.K.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Mehta A.
Mittal M.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Kumar A.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Ranjan K.
Sharma R.
Sharma V.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee K.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Modak A.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Roy A.
Roy D.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Dugad S.
Kole G.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Parida B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ganguly S.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Caputo C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Fiore L.
Iaselli G.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Brigliadori L.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Monge M.R.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
De Nardo G.
Di Guida S.
Esposito M.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Iorio A.O.M.
Lanza G.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Checchia P.
Dall�Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Simonetto F.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Fallavollita F.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Bilei G.M.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Saha A.
Santocchia A.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bernardini J.
Boccali T.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Donato S.
Fedi G.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Martini L.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
SavoyNavarro A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Margaroli F.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Degano A.
Demaria N.
Finco L.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Ravera F.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Traczyk P.
Belforte S.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Lee A.
Kim H.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Lee H.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Choi M.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Ryu G.
Ryu M.S.
Choi Y.
Goh J.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Hernandez-Almada A.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Maga�a Villalba R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Carpinteyro S.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Khan W.A.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Romanowska-Rybinska K.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Calpas B.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Ferreira Parracho P.G.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Rodrigues Antunes J.
Seixas J.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Chtchipounov L.
Golovtsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Sulimov V.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Chistov R.
Polikarpov S.
Rusinov V.
Zhemchugov E.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Leonidov A.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Gribushin A.
Kheyn L.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Lukina O.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Blinov V.
Skovpen Y.
Shtol D.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Krychkine V.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Rekovic V.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Barrio Luna M.
Calvo E.
Cerrada M.
Chamizo Llatas M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Garcia-Abia P.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Navarro De Martino E.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Quintario Olmeda A.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Missiroli M.
Moran D.
Cuevas J.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Su�rez Andr�s I.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Curras E.
Fernandez M.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Rodrigo T.
RuizJimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bloch P.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Castello R.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chen Y.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Di Marco E.
Dobson M.
Dorney B.
du Pree T.
Duggan D.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fartoukh S.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gill K.
Girone M.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Gundacker S.
Guthoff M.
Harris P.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Janot P.
Kieseler J.
Kirschenmann H.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kousouris K.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Morovic S.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sauvan J.B.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Takahashi Y.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Triossi A.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Veres G.I.
Verweij M.
Wardle N.
W�hri H.K.
Zagozdzinska A.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Bachmair F.
B�ni L.
Bianchini L.
Casal B.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Kasieczka G.
Lustermann W.
Mangano B.
Marionneau M.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Masciovecchio M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pandolfi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Rossini M.
Sch�nenberger M.
Starodumov A.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Wallny R.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Caminada L.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Galloni C.
Hinzmann A.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Ngadiuba J.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Seitz C.
Yang Y.
Zucchetta A.
Candelise V.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Konyushikhin M.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Kumar A.
Chang P.
Chang Y.H.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Mi�ano Moya M.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Tsai J.
Asavapibhop B.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Adiguzel A.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Bilin B.
Bilmis S.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Yetkin E.A.
Yetkin T.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Sorokin P.
Aggleton R.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Grimes M.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Jacob J.
Kreczko L.
Lucas C.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Poll A.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Calligaris L.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Baber M.
Bainbridge R.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Burton D.
Casasso S.
Citron M.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
De Wit A.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Dunne P.
Elwood A.
Futyan D.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lucas R.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Pela J.
Penning B.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Reid I.D.
Symonds P.
Teodorescu L.
Turner M.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Cutts D.
Garabedian A.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Jesus O.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Spencer E.
Syarif R.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chauhan S.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Gardner M.
Ko W.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Squires M.
Stolp D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Weber M.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Heilman J.
Jandir P.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Shrinivas A.
Si W.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cerati G.B.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Macneill I.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Welke C.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
George C.
Golf F.
Gouskos L.
Gran J.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Mullin S.D.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bendavid J.
Bornheim A.
Bunn J.
Duarte J.
Lawhorn J.M.
Mott A.
Newman H.B.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Xie S.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Chu J.
Dittmer S.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Nicolas Kaufman G.
Patterson J.R.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Winn D.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cihangir S.
Cremonesi M.
Elvira V.D.
Fisk I.
Freeman J.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hare D.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Linacre J.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Maruyama S.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Wu Y.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Das S.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Low J.F.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Rank D.
Shchutska L.
Sperka D.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Martinez G.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Bein S.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Prosper H.
Santra A.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Bucinskaite I.
Cavanaugh R.
Evdokimov O.
Gauthier L.
Gerber C.E.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zakaria M.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Forthomme L.
Kenny R.P.
III, Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Sanders S.
Stringer R.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Toda S.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Anelli C.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Calvert B.
Eno S.C.
Ferraioli C.
Gomez J.A.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonjes M.B.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Apyan A.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Bierwagen K.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Hsu D.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Krajczar K.
Lai Y.S.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stephans G.S.F.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kao S.C.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Tambe N.
Turkewitz J.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Malta Rodrigues A.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Alyari M.
Dolen J.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kaisen J.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Nash D.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Trocino D.
Wang R.-J.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Kumar A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Pollack B.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Rupprecht N.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Hughes R.
Ji W.
Liu B.
Luo W.
Puigh D.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Medvedeva T.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Stickland D.
Svyatkovskiy A.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Folgueras S.
Gutay L.
Jha M.K.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Schulte J.F.
Shi X.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xie W.
Parashar N.
Stupak J.
Adair A.
Akgun B.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Northup M.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Betchart B.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Verzetti M.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Foerster M.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Juska E.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Ulmer K.A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dragoiu C.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Gurpinar E.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Libeiro T.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Goodell J.
Hirosky R.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Sun X.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Clarke C.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Sturdy J.
Belknap D.A.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Perry T.
Pierro G.A.
Polese G.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Taylor D.
Woods N.
Keywords: Forward physics
Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Issue Date: 2017
Citation: 3
Abstract: The differential cross section for inclusive particle production as a function of energy in proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV is measured in the very forward region of the CMS detector. The measurement is based on data collected with the CMS apparatus at the LHC, and corresponds to an integrated luminosity of 0.34 ?b?1. The energy is measured in the CASTOR calorimeter, which covers the pseudorapidity region ?6.6 < ? < ?5.2. The results are given as a function of the total energy deposited in CASTOR, as well as of its electromagnetic and hadronic components. The spectra are sensitive to the modeling of multiparton interactions in pp collisions, and provide new constraints for hadronic interaction models used in collider and in high energy cosmic ray physics. � 2017, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP08(2017)046
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1386
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.