IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1335
Title: Search for high-mass Z? resonances in proton�proton collisions at s=8 and 13 TeV using jet substructure techniques
Authors: Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Hartl C.
H�rmann N.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
K�nig A.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Matsushita T.
Mikulec I.
Rabady D.
Rad N.
Rahbaran B.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Strauss J.
Waltenberger W.
Wulz C.-E.
Dvornikov O.
Makarenko V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
Zykunov V.
Shumeiko N.
Alderweireldt S.
De Wolf E.A.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Van De Klundert M.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Van Spilbeeck A.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D'Hondt J.
Daci N.
De Bruyn I.
Deroover K.
Lowette S.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Olbrechts A.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Karapostoli G.
Lenzi T.
L�onard A.
Luetic J.
Maerschalk T.
Marinov A.
Randle-conde A.
Seva T.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Yonamine R.
Zenoni F.
Zhang F.
Cimmino A.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Salva S.
Sch�fbeck R.
Tytgat M.
Van Driessche W.
Yazgan E.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Beluffi C.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caudron A.
De Visscher S.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Jafari A.
Komm M.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Quertenmont L.
Selvaggi M.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Beliy N.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Cust�dio A.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
De Oliveira Martins C.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Matos Figueiredo D.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Prado Da Silva W.L.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Dogra S.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Moon C.S.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Rodozov M.
Stoykova S.
Sultanov G.
Vutova M.
Dimitrov A.
Glushkov I.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Cheng T.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Ruan M.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gomez J.P.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Sanabria J.C.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Ribeiro Cipriano P.M.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Susa T.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Tsiakkouri D.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
El-khateeb E.
Elgammal S.
Mohamed A.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Tiko A.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
H�rk�nen J.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuovinen E.
Wendland L.
Talvitie J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Fabbro B.
Faure J.L.
Favaro C.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Ghosh S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Kucher I.
Locci E.
Machet M.
Malcles J.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Chapon E.
Charlot C.
Davignon O.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Lisniak S.
Min� P.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Regnard S.
Salerno R.
Sirois Y.
Strebler T.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Zghiche A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Aubin A.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Buttignol M.
Chabert E.C.
Chanon N.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Coubez X.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Carrillo Montoya C.A.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Courbon B.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sabes D.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Verdier P.
Viret S.
Khvedelidze A.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Beranek S.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Verlage T.
Albert A.
Brodski M.
Dietz-Laursonn E.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
G�th A.
Hamer M.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Olschewski M.
Padeken K.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Sonnenschein L.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Cherepanov V.
Fl�gge G.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
Lingemann J.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Diez Pardos C.
Dolinska G.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Garay Garcia J.
Geiser A.
Gizhko A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Hempel M.
Jung H.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Karacheban O.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Korol I.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lipka K.
Lobanov A.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Pitzl D.
Placakyte R.
Raspereza A.
Roland B.
Sahin M.�.
Saxena P.
Schoerner-Sadenius T.
Spannagel S.
Stefaniuk N.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wissing C.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Draeger A.R.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hoffmann M.
Junkes A.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Lapsien T.
Marchesini I.
Marconi D.
Meyer M.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Pantaleo F.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schmidt A.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Tholen H.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanelderen L.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baur S.
Baus C.
Berger J.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Fink S.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Gilbert A.
Goldenzweig P.
Haitz D.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Katkov I.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
R�cker S.
Roscher F.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Giakoumopoulou V.A.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Tziaferi E.
Evangelou I.
Flouris G.
Foudas C.
Kokkas P.
Loukas N.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Sikler F.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Zsigmond A.J.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Bhowmik S.
Choudhury S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Sahoo N.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Chawla R.
Bhawandeep U.
Kalsi A.K.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Mehta A.
Mittal M.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Kumar A.
Bhardwaj A.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Ranjan K.
Sharma R.
Sharma V.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee K.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Modak A.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Roy A.
Roy D.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Dugad S.
Kole G.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Parida B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Dewanjee R.K.
Ganguly S.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Caputo C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Fiore L.
Iaselli G.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Brigliadori L.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D'Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Monge M.R.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
De Nardo G.
Di Guida S.
Esposito M.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Iorio A.O.M.
Lanza G.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Checchia P.
Dall'Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gasparini U.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Margoni M.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Pazzini J.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Simonetto F.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Zumerle G.
Braghieri A.
Fallavollita F.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Bilei G.M.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Mantovani G.
Menichelli M.
Saha A.
Santocchia A.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bernardini J.
Boccali T.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell'Orso R.
Donato S.
Fedi G.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Martini L.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Margaroli F.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Degano A.
Demaria N.
Finco L.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Ravera F.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Traczyk P.
Belforte S.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Lee A.
Kim H.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Lee H.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.H.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Choi M.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Ryu G.
Ryu M.S.
Choi Y.
Goh J.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Md Ali M.A.B.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Hernandez-Almada A.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Maga�a Villalba R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Carpinteyro S.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Khan W.A.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Romanowska-Rybinska K.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Calpas B.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Ferreira Parracho P.G.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Rodrigues Antunes J.
Seixas J.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Vischia P.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Savina M.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Chtchipounov L.
Golovtsov V.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Sulimov V.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Markin O.
Tarkovskii E.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Leonidov A.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Gribushin A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Blinov V.
Skovpen Y.
Shtol D.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Krychkine V.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Rekovic V.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Barrio Luna M.
Calvo E.
Cerrada M.
Chamizo Llatas M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Garcia-Abia P.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
Navarro De Martino E.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Quintario Olmeda A.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Missiroli M.
Moran D.
Cuevas J.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Su�rez Andr�s I.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Curras E.
Fernandez M.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Auffray E.
Auzinger G.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bloch P.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Castello R.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chen Y.
d'Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Di Marco E.
Dobson M.
Dorney B.
du Pree T.
Duggan D.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Fartoukh S.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gill K.
Girone M.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Gundacker S.
Guthoff M.
Harris P.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Janot P.
Kieseler J.
Kirschenmann H.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Kortelainen M.J.
Kousouris K.
Krammer M.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Morovic S.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sauvan J.B.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Takahashi Y.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Triossi A.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Veres G.I.
Verweij M.
Wardle N.
W�hri H.K.
Zagozdzinska A.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Bachmair F.
B�ni L.
Bianchini L.
Casal B.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Kasieczka G.
Lustermann W.
Mangano B.
Marionneau M.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Masciovecchio M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pandolfi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Rossini M.
Sch�nenberger M.
Starodumov A.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Wallny R.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Caminada L.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Galloni C.
Hinzmann A.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Ngadiuba J.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Seitz C.
Yang Y.
Zucchetta A.
Candelise V.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Konyushikhin M.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Kumar A.
Chang P.
Chang Y.H.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Mi�ano Moya M.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Tsai J.F.
Asavapibhop B.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Suwonjandee N.
Adiguzel A.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Sunar Cerci D.
Tali B.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Bilin B.
Bilmis S.
Isildak B.
Karapinar G.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Yetkin E.A.
Yetkin T.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Sen S.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Sorokin P.
Aggleton R.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Grimes M.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Jacob J.
Kreczko L.
Lucas C.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Poll A.
Sakuma T.
Seif El Nasr-storey S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Calligaris L.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Baber M.
Bainbridge R.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Burton D.
Casasso S.
Citron M.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
De Wit A.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Dunne P.
Elwood A.
Futyan D.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lucas R.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Pela J.
Penning B.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Reid I.D.
Symonds P.
Teodorescu L.
Turner M.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Cutts D.
Garabedian A.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Jesus O.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Spencer E.
Syarif R.
Breedon R.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chauhan S.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Gardner M.
Ko W.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Squires M.
Stolp D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Weber M.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Heilman J.
Jandir P.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Shrinivas A.
Si W.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cerati G.B.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Gerosa R.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Macneill I.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Welke C.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
George C.
Golf F.
Gouskos L.
Gran J.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Mullin S.D.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bendavid J.
Bornheim A.
Bunn J.
Duarte J.
Lawhorn J.M.
Mott A.
Newman H.B.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Xie S.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Chu J.
Dittmer S.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Nicolas Kaufman G.
Patterson J.R.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Winn D.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cihangir S.
Cremonesi M.
Elvira V.D.
Fisk I.
Freeman J.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Hare D.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Linacre J.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Maruyama S.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O'Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Wu Y.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Das S.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Low J.F.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Rank D.
Shchutska L.
Sperka D.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Martinez G.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Bein S.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Prosper H.
Santra A.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Bucinskaite I.
Cavanaugh R.
Evdokimov O.
Gauthier L.
Gerber C.E.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zakaria M.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Forthomme L.
Kenny R.P.
III, Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Sanders S.
Stringer R.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Toda S.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Anelli C.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Calvert B.
Eno S.C.
Ferraioli C.
Gomez J.A.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonjes M.B.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Apyan A.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Bierwagen K.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D'Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Hsu D.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Krajczar K.
Lai Y.S.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stephans G.S.F.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kao S.C.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Tambe N.
Turkewitz J.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Malta Rodrigues A.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Alyari M.
Dolen J.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Kaisen J.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Nash D.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Trocino D.
Wang R.-J.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Kumar A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Pollack B.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Rupprecht N.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Hughes R.
Ji W.
Liu B.
Luo W.
Puigh D.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Medvedeva T.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Stickland D.
Svyatkovskiy A.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Folgueras S.
Gutay L.
Jha M.K.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Schulte J.F.
Shi X.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xie W.
Parashar N.
Stupak J.
Adair A.
Akgun B.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Northup M.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Betchart B.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.T.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Verzetti M.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Foerster M.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Juska E.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Ulmer K.A.
Akchurin N.
Cowden C.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dragoiu C.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Gurpinar E.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Libeiro T.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Goodell J.
Hirosky R.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Sun X.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Clarke C.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Sturdy J.
Belknap D.A.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Perry T.
Pierro G.A.
Polese G.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Taylor D.
Woods N.
CERN, Switzerland
Keywords: CMS
EXO
Physics
Resonances
Issue Date: 2017
Citation: 14
Abstract: A search for massive resonances decaying to a Z boson and a photon is performed in events with a hadronically decaying Z boson candidate, separately in light-quark and b quark decay modes, identified using jet substructure and advanced b tagging techniques. Results are based on samples of proton�proton collisions collected with the CMS detector at the LHC at center-of-mass energies of 8 and 13TeV, corresponding to integrated luminosities of 19.7 and 2.7 fb?1, respectively. The results of the search are combined with those of a similar search in the leptonic decay modes of the Z boson, based on the same data sets. Spin-0 resonances with various widths and with masses in a range between 0.2 and 3.0TeV are considered. No significant excess is observed either in the individual analyses or the combination. The results are presented in terms of upper limits on the production cross section of such resonances and constitute the most stringent limits to date for a wide range of masses. � 2017 The Author(s)
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.physletb.2017.06.062
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1335
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.