IDR Logo

Please use this identifier to cite or link to this item: http://idr.iitbbs.ac.in/jspui/handle/2008/1327
Title: Search for direct production of supersymmetric partners of the top quark in the all-jets final state in proton-proton collisions at ?s=13 TeV
Authors: The CMS collaboration, Sirunyan A.M.
Tumasyan A.
Adam W.
Ambrogi F.
Asilar E.
Bergauer T.
Brandstetter J.
Brondolin E.
Dragicevic M.
Er� J.
Flechl M.
Friedl M.
Fr�hwirth R.
Ghete V.M.
Grossmann J.
Hrubec J.
Jeitler M.
K�nig A.
Krammer N.
Kr�tschmer I.
Liko D.
Madlener T.
Mikulec I.
Pree E.
Rabady D.
Rad N.
Rohringer H.
Schieck J.
Sch�fbeck R.
Spanring M.
Spitzbart D.
Strauss J.
Waltenberger W.
Wittmann J.
Wulz C.-E.
Zarucki M.
Chekhovsky V.
Mossolov V.
Suarez Gonzalez J.
De Wolf E.A.
Di Croce D.
Janssen X.
Lauwers J.
Van Haevermaet H.
Van Mechelen P.
Van Remortel N.
Abu Zeid S.
Blekman F.
D�Hondt J.
De Bruyn I.
De Clercq J.
Deroover K.
Flouris G.
Lontkovskyi D.
Lowette S.
Moortgat S.
Moreels L.
Olbrechts A.
Python Q.
Skovpen K.
Tavernier S.
Van Doninck W.
Van Mulders P.
Van Parijs I.
Brun H.
Clerbaux B.
De Lentdecker G.
Delannoy H.
Fasanella G.
Favart L.
Goldouzian R.
Grebenyuk A.
Karapostoli G.
Lenzi T.
Luetic J.
Maerschalk T.
Marinov A.
Randle-conde A.
Seva T.
Vander Velde C.
Vanlaer P.
Vannerom D.
Yonamine R.
Zenoni F.
Zhang F.
Cimmino A.
Cornelis T.
Dobur D.
Fagot A.
Gul M.
Khvastunov I.
Poyraz D.
Roskas C.
Salva S.
Tytgat M.
Verbeke W.
Zaganidis N.
Bakhshiansohi H.
Bondu O.
Brochet S.
Bruno G.
Caudron A.
De Visscher S.
Delaere C.
Delcourt M.
Francois B.
Giammanco A.
Jafari A.
Komm M.
Krintiras G.
Lemaitre V.
Magitteri A.
Mertens A.
Musich M.
Piotrzkowski K.
Quertenmont L.
Vidal Marono M.
Wertz S.
Beliy N.
Ald� J�nior W.L.
Alves F.L.
Alves G.A.
Brito L.
Correa Martins Junior M.
Hensel C.
Moraes A.
Pol M.E.
Rebello Teles P.
Belchior Batista Das Chagas E.
Carvalho W.
Chinellato J.
Cust�dio A.
Da Costa E.M.
Da Silveira G.G.
De Jesus Damiao D.
Fonseca De Souza S.
Huertas Guativa L.M.
Malbouisson H.
Melo De Almeida M.
Mora Herrera C.
Mundim L.
Nogima H.
Santoro A.
Sznajder A.
Tonelli Manganote E.J.
Torres Da Silva De Araujo F.
Vilela Pereira A.
Ahuja S.
Bernardes C.A.
Fernandez Perez Tomei T.R.
Gregores E.M.
Mercadante P.G.
Novaes S.F.
Padula S.S.
Romero Abad D.
Ruiz Vargas J.C.
Aleksandrov A.
Hadjiiska R.
Iaydjiev P.
Misheva M.
Rodozov M.
Shopova M.
Stoykova S.
Sultanov G.
Dimitrov A.
Glushkov I.
Litov L.
Pavlov B.
Petkov P.
Fang W.
Gao X.
Ahmad M.
Bian J.G.
Chen G.M.
Chen H.S.
Chen M.
Chen Y.
Jiang C.H.
Leggat D.
Liao H.
Liu Z.
Romeo F.
Shaheen S.M.
Spiezia A.
Tao J.
Wang C.
Wang Z.
Yazgan E.
Zhang H.
Zhao J.
Ban Y.
Chen G.
Li Q.
Liu S.
Mao Y.
Qian S.J.
Wang D.
Xu Z.
Avila C.
Cabrera A.
Chaparro Sierra L.F.
Florez C.
Gonz�lez Hern�ndez C.F.
Ruiz Alvarez J.D.
Courbon B.
Godinovic N.
Lelas D.
Puljak I.
Ribeiro Cipriano P.M.
Sculac T.
Antunovic Z.
Kovac M.
Brigljevic V.
Ferencek D.
Kadija K.
Mesic B.
Starodumov A.
Susa T.
Ather M.W.
Attikis A.
Mavromanolakis G.
Mousa J.
Nicolaou C.
Ptochos F.
Razis P.A.
Rykaczewski H.
Finger M.
Finger M.
Jr.
Carrera Jarrin E.
El-khateeb E.
Elgammal S.
Mohamed A.
Dewanjee R.K.
Kadastik M.
Perrini L.
Raidal M.
Tiko A.
Veelken C.
Eerola P.
Pekkanen J.
Voutilainen M.
H�rk�nen J.
J�rvinen T.
Karim�ki V.
Kinnunen R.
Lamp�n T.
Lassila-Perini K.
Lehti S.
Lind�n T.
Luukka P.
Tuominen E.
Tuominiemi J.
Tuovinen E.
Talvitie J.
Tuuva T.
Besancon M.
Couderc F.
Dejardin M.
Denegri D.
Faure J.L.
Ferri F.
Ganjour S.
Ghosh S.
Givernaud A.
Gras P.
Hamel de Monchenault G.
Jarry P.
Kucher I.
Locci E.
Machet M.
Malcles J.
Negro G.
Rander J.
Rosowsky A.
Sahin M.�.
Titov M.
Abdulsalam A.
Antropov I.
Baffioni S.
Beaudette F.
Busson P.
Cadamuro L.
Charlot C.
Granier de Cassagnac R.
Jo M.
Lisniak S.
Lobanov A.
Martin Blanco J.
Nguyen M.
Ochando C.
Ortona G.
Paganini P.
Pigard P.
Regnard S.
Salerno R.
Sauvan J.B.
Sirois Y.
Stahl Leiton A.G.
Strebler T.
Yilmaz Y.
Zabi A.
Agram J.-L.
Andrea J.
Bloch D.
Brom J.-M.
Buttignol M.
Chabert E.C.
Chanon N.
Collard C.
Conte E.
Coubez X.
Fontaine J.-C.
Gel� D.
Goerlach U.
Jansov� M.
Le Bihan A.-C.
Tonon N.
Van Hove P.
Gadrat S.
Beauceron S.
Bernet C.
Boudoul G.
Chierici R.
Contardo D.
Depasse P.
El Mamouni H.
Fay J.
Finco L.
Gascon S.
Gouzevitch M.
Grenier G.
Ille B.
Lagarde F.
Laktineh I.B.
Lethuillier M.
Mirabito L.
Pequegnot A.L.
Perries S.
Popov A.
Sordini V.
Vander Donckt M.
Viret S.
Khvedelidze A.
Tsamalaidze Z.
Autermann C.
Beranek S.
Feld L.
Kiesel M.K.
Klein K.
Lipinski M.
Preuten M.
Schomakers C.
Schulz J.
Verlage T.
Albert A.
Dietz-Laursonn E.
Duchardt D.
Endres M.
Erdmann M.
Erdweg S.
Esch T.
Fischer R.
G�th A.
Hamer M.
Hebbeker T.
Heidemann C.
Hoepfner K.
Knutzen S.
Merschmeyer M.
Meyer A.
Millet P.
Mukherjee S.
Olschewski M.
Padeken K.
Pook T.
Radziej M.
Reithler H.
Rieger M.
Scheuch F.
Teyssier D.
Th�er S.
Fl�gge G.
Kargoll B.
Kress T.
K�nsken A.
Lingemann J.
M�ller T.
Nehrkorn A.
Nowack A.
Pistone C.
Pooth O.
Stahl A.
Aldaya Martin M.
Arndt T.
Asawatangtrakuldee C.
Beernaert K.
Behnke O.
Behrens U.
Berm�dez Mart�nez A.
Bin Anuar A.A.
Borras K.
Botta V.
Campbell A.
Connor P.
Contreras-Campana C.
Costanza F.
Diez Pardos C.
Eckerlin G.
Eckstein D.
Eichhorn T.
Eren E.
Gallo E.
Garay Garcia J.
Geiser A.
Gizhko A.
Grados Luyando J.M.
Grohsjean A.
Gunnellini P.
Harb A.
Hauk J.
Hempel M.
Jung H.
Kalogeropoulos A.
Kasemann M.
Keaveney J.
Kleinwort C.
Korol I.
Kr�cker D.
Lange W.
Lelek A.
Lenz T.
Leonard J.
Lipka K.
Lohmann W.
Mankel R.
Melzer-Pellmann I.-A.
Meyer A.B.
Mittag G.
Mnich J.
Mussgiller A.
Ntomari E.
Pitzl D.
Placakyte R.
Raspereza A.
Roland B.
Savitskyi M.
Saxena P.
Shevchenko R.
Spannagel S.
Stefaniuk N.
Van Onsem G.P.
Walsh R.
Wen Y.
Wichmann K.
Wissing C.
Zenaiev O.
Bein S.
Blobel V.
Centis Vignali M.
Draeger A.R.
Dreyer T.
Garutti E.
Gonzalez D.
Haller J.
Hinzmann A.
Hoffmann M.
Karavdina A.
Klanner R.
Kogler R.
Kovalchuk N.
Kurz S.
Lapsien T.
Marchesini I.
Marconi D.
Meyer M.
Niedziela M.
Nowatschin D.
Pantaleo F.
Peiffer T.
Perieanu A.
Scharf C.
Schleper P.
Schmidt A.
Schumann S.
Schwandt J.
Sonneveld J.
Stadie H.
Steinbr�ck G.
Stober F.M.
St�ver M.
Tholen H.
Troendle D.
Usai E.
Vanelderen L.
Vanhoefer A.
Vormwald B.
Akbiyik M.
Barth C.
Baur S.
Butz E.
Caspart R.
Chwalek T.
Colombo F.
De Boer W.
Dierlamm A.
Freund B.
Friese R.
Giffels M.
Gilbert A.
Haitz D.
Hartmann F.
Heindl S.M.
Husemann U.
Kassel F.
Kudella S.
Mildner H.
Mozer M.U.
M�ller T.
Plagge M.
Quast G.
Rabbertz K.
Schr�der M.
Shvetsov I.
Sieber G.
Simonis H.J.
Ulrich R.
Wayand S.
Weber M.
Weiler T.
Williamson S.
W�hrmann C.
Wolf R.
Anagnostou G.
Daskalakis G.
Geralis T.
Giakoumopoulou V.A.
Kyriakis A.
Loukas D.
Topsis-Giotis I.
Kesisoglou S.
Panagiotou A.
Saoulidou N.
Evangelou I.
Foudas C.
Kokkas P.
Mallios S.
Manthos N.
Papadopoulos I.
Paradas E.
Strologas J.
Triantis F.A.
Csanad M.
Filipovic N.
Pasztor G.
Bencze G.
Hajdu C.
Horvath D.
Hunyadi �.
Sikler F.
Veszpremi V.
Vesztergombi G.
Zsigmond A.J.
Beni N.
Czellar S.
Karancsi J.
Makovec A.
Molnar J.
Szillasi Z.
Bart�k M.
Raics P.
Trocsanyi Z.L.
Ujvari B.
Choudhury S.
Komaragiri J.R.
Bahinipati S.
Bhowmik S.
Mal P.
Mandal K.
Nayak A.
Sahoo D.K.
Sahoo N.
Swain S.K.
Bansal S.
Beri S.B.
Bhatnagar V.
Bhawandeep U.
Chawla R.
Dhingra N.
Kalsi A.K.
Kaur A.
Kaur M.
Kumar R.
Kumari P.
Mehta A.
Singh J.B.
Walia G.
Kumar A.
Shah A.
Bhardwaj A.
Chauhan S.
Choudhary B.C.
Garg R.B.
Keshri S.
Kumar A.
Malhotra S.
Naimuddin M.
Ranjan K.
Sharma R.
Sharma V.
Bhardwaj R.
Bhattacharya R.
Bhattacharya S.
Dey S.
Dutt S.
Dutta S.
Ghosh S.
Majumdar N.
Modak A.
Mondal K.
Mukhopadhyay S.
Nandan S.
Purohit A.
Roy A.
Roy D.
Roy Chowdhury S.
Sarkar S.
Sharan M.
Thakur S.
Behera P.K.
Chudasama R.
Dutta D.
Jha V.
Kumar V.
Mohanty A.K.
Netrakanti P.K.
Pant L.M.
Shukla P.
Topkar A.
Aziz T.
Dugad S.
Mahakud B.
Mitra S.
Mohanty G.B.
Parida B.
Sur N.
Sutar B.
Banerjee S.
Bhattacharya S.
Chatterjee S.
Das P.
Guchait M.
Jain S.
Kumar S.
Maity M.
Majumder G.
Mazumdar K.
Sarkar T.
Wickramage N.
Chauhan S.
Dube S.
Hegde V.
Kapoor A.
Kothekar K.
Pandey S.
Rane A.
Sharma S.
Chenarani S.
Eskandari Tadavani E.
Etesami S.M.
Khakzad M.
Mohammadi Najafabadi M.
Naseri M.
Paktinat Mehdiabadi S.
Rezaei Hosseinabadi F.
Safarzadeh B.
Zeinali M.
Felcini M.
Grunewald M.
Abbrescia M.
Calabria C.
Caputo C.
Colaleo A.
Creanza D.
Cristella L.
De Filippis N.
De Palma M.
Errico F.
Fiore L.
Iaselli G.
Lezki S.
Maggi G.
Maggi M.
Miniello G.
My S.
Nuzzo S.
Pompili A.
Pugliese G.
Radogna R.
Ranieri A.
Selvaggi G.
Sharma A.
Silvestris L.
Venditti R.
Verwilligen P.
Abbiendi G.
Battilana C.
Bonacorsi D.
Braibant-Giacomelli S.
Campanini R.
Capiluppi P.
Castro A.
Cavallo F.R.
Chhibra S.S.
Codispoti G.
Cuffiani M.
Dallavalle G.M.
Fabbri F.
Fanfani A.
Fasanella D.
Giacomelli P.
Grandi C.
Guiducci L.
Marcellini S.
Masetti G.
Montanari A.
Navarria F.L.
Perrotta A.
Rossi A.M.
Rovelli T.
Siroli G.P.
Tosi N.
Albergo S.
Costa S.
Di Mattia A.
Giordano F.
Potenza R.
Tricomi A.
Tuve C.
Barbagli G.
Chatterjee K.
Ciulli V.
Civinini C.
D�Alessandro R.
Focardi E.
Lenzi P.
Meschini M.
Paoletti S.
Russo L.
Sguazzoni G.
Strom D.
Viliani L.
Benussi L.
Bianco S.
Fabbri F.
Piccolo D.
Primavera F.
Calvelli V.
Ferro F.
Robutti E.
Tosi S.
Brianza L.
Brivio F.
Ciriolo V.
Dinardo M.E.
Fiorendi S.
Gennai S.
Ghezzi A.
Govoni P.
Malberti M.
Malvezzi S.
Manzoni R.A.
Menasce D.
Moroni L.
Paganoni M.
Pauwels K.
Pedrini D.
Pigazzini S.
Ragazzi S.
Tabarelli de Fatis T.
Buontempo S.
Cavallo N.
Di Guida S.
Esposito M.
Fabozzi F.
Fienga F.
Iorio A.O.M.
Khan W.A.
Lanza G.
Lista L.
Meola S.
Paolucci P.
Sciacca C.
Thyssen F.
Azzi P.
Bacchetta N.
Benato L.
Bisello D.
Boletti A.
Carlin R.
Carvalho Antunes De Oliveira A.
Checchia P.
Dall�Osso M.
De Castro Manzano P.
Dorigo T.
Dosselli U.
Gasparini F.
Gozzelino A.
Lacaprara S.
Margoni M.
Maron G.
Meneguzzo A.T.
Michelotto M.
Montecassiano F.
Pozzobon N.
Ronchese P.
Rossin R.
Torassa E.
Zanetti M.
Zotto P.
Braghieri A.
Fallavollita F.
Magnani A.
Montagna P.
Ratti S.P.
Re V.
Ressegotti M.
Riccardi C.
Salvini P.
Vai I.
Vitulo P.
Alunni Solestizi L.
Biasini M.
Bilei G.M.
Cecchi C.
Ciangottini D.
Fan� L.
Lariccia P.
Leonardi R.
Manoni E.
Mantovani G.
Mariani V.
Menichelli M.
Rossi A.
Santocchia A.
Spiga D.
Androsov K.
Azzurri P.
Bagliesi G.
Bernardini J.
Boccali T.
Borrello L.
Castaldi R.
Ciocci M.A.
Dell�Orso R.
Fedi G.
Giannini L.
Giassi A.
Grippo M.T.
Ligabue F.
Lomtadze T.
Manca E.
Mandorli G.
Martini L.
Messineo A.
Palla F.
Rizzi A.
Savoy-Navarro A.
Spagnolo P.
Tenchini R.
Tonelli G.
Venturi A.
Verdini P.G.
Barone L.
Cavallari F.
Cipriani M.
Del Re D.
Diemoz M.
Gelli S.
Longo E.
Margaroli F.
Marzocchi B.
Meridiani P.
Organtini G.
Paramatti R.
Preiato F.
Rahatlou S.
Rovelli C.
Santanastasio F.
Amapane N.
Arcidiacono R.
Argiro S.
Arneodo M.
Bartosik N.
Bellan R.
Biino C.
Cartiglia N.
Cenna F.
Costa M.
Covarelli R.
Degano A.
Demaria N.
Kiani B.
Mariotti C.
Maselli S.
Migliore E.
Monaco V.
Monteil E.
Monteno M.
Obertino M.M.
Pacher L.
Pastrone N.
Pelliccioni M.
Pinna Angioni G.L.
Ravera F.
Romero A.
Ruspa M.
Sacchi R.
Shchelina K.
Sola V.
Solano A.
Staiano A.
Traczyk P.
Belforte S.
Casarsa M.
Cossutti F.
Della Ricca G.
Zanetti A.
Kim D.H.
Kim G.N.
Kim M.S.
Lee J.
Lee S.
Lee S.W.
Moon C.S.
Oh Y.D.
Sekmen S.
Son D.C.
Yang Y.C.
Lee A.
Kim H.
Moon D.H.
Oh G.
Brochero Cifuentes J.A.
Goh J.
Kim T.J.
Cho S.
Choi S.
Go Y.
Gyun D.
Ha S.
Hong B.
Jo Y.
Kim Y.
Lee K.
Lee K.S.
Lee S.
Lim J.
Park S.K.
Roh Y.
Almond J.
Kim J.
Kim J.S.
Lee H.
Lee K.
Nam K.
Oh S.B.
Radburn-Smith B.C.
Seo S.
Yang U.K.
Yoo H.D.
Yu G.B.
Choi M.
Kim H.
Kim J.H.
Lee J.S.H.
Park I.C.
Ryu G.
Choi Y.
Hwang C.
Lee J.
Yu I.
Dudenas V.
Juodagalvis A.
Vaitkus J.
Ahmed I.
Ibrahim Z.A.
Ali M.A.B.M.
Mohamad Idris F.
Wan Abdullah W.A.T.
Yusli M.N.
Zolkapli Z.
Castilla-Valdez H.
De La Cruz-Burelo E.
Heredia-De La Cruz I.
Lopez-Fernandez R.
Mejia Guisao J.
Sanchez-Hernandez A.
Carrillo Moreno S.
Oropeza Barrera C.
Vazquez Valencia F.
Pedraza I.
Salazar Ibarguen H.A.
Uribe Estrada C.
Morelos Pineda A.
Krofcheck D.
Butler P.H.
Ahmad A.
Ahmad M.
Hassan Q.
Hoorani H.R.
Saddique A.
Shah M.A.
Shoaib M.
Waqas M.
Bialkowska H.
Bluj M.
Boimska B.
Frueboes T.
G�rski M.
Kazana M.
Nawrocki K.
Romanowska-Rybinska K.
Szleper M.
Zalewski P.
Bunkowski K.
Byszuk A.
Doroba K.
Kalinowski A.
Konecki M.
Krolikowski J.
Misiura M.
Olszewski M.
Pyskir A.
Walczak M.
Bargassa P.
Beir�o Da Cruz E Silva C.
Calpas B.
Di Francesco A.
Faccioli P.
Gallinaro M.
Hollar J.
Leonardo N.
Lloret Iglesias L.
Nemallapudi M.V.
Seixas J.
Toldaiev O.
Vadruccio D.
Varela J.
Afanasiev S.
Bunin P.
Gavrilenko M.
Golutvin I.
Gorbunov I.
Kamenev A.
Karjavin V.
Lanev A.
Malakhov A.
Matveev V.
Palichik V.
Perelygin V.
Shmatov S.
Shulha S.
Skatchkov N.
Smirnov V.
Voytishin N.
Zarubin A.
Ivanov Y.
Kim V.
Kuznetsova E.
Levchenko P.
Murzin V.
Oreshkin V.
Smirnov I.
Sulimov V.
Uvarov L.
Vavilov S.
Vorobyev A.
Andreev Y.
Dermenev A.
Gninenko S.
Golubev N.
Karneyeu A.
Kirsanov M.
Krasnikov N.
Pashenkov A.
Tlisov D.
Toropin A.
Epshteyn V.
Gavrilov V.
Lychkovskaya N.
Popov V.
Pozdnyakov I.
Safronov G.
Spiridonov A.
Stepennov A.
Toms M.
Vlasov E.
Zhokin A.
Aushev T.
Bylinkin A.
Chadeeva M.
Parygin P.
Philippov D.
Polikarpov S.
Popova E.
Rusinov V.
Andreev V.
Azarkin M.
Dremin I.
Kirakosyan M.
Terkulov A.
Baskakov A.
Belyaev A.
Boos E.
Bunichev V.
Dubinin M.
Dudko L.
Ershov A.
Klyukhin V.
Kodolova O.
Lokhtin I.
Miagkov I.
Obraztsov S.
Petrushanko S.
Savrin V.
Snigirev A.
Blinov V.
Skovpen Y.
Shtol D.
Azhgirey I.
Bayshev I.
Bitioukov S.
Elumakhov D.
Kachanov V.
Kalinin A.
Konstantinov D.
Krychkine V.
Petrov V.
Ryutin R.
Sobol A.
Troshin S.
Tyurin N.
Uzunian A.
Volkov A.
Adzic P.
Cirkovic P.
Devetak D.
Dordevic M.
Milosevic J.
Rekovic V.
Alcaraz Maestre J.
Barrio Luna M.
Cerrada M.
Colino N.
De La Cruz B.
Delgado Peris A.
Escalante Del Valle A.
Fernandez Bedoya C.
Fern�ndez Ramos J.P.
Flix J.
Fouz M.C.
Garcia-Abia P.
Gonzalez Lopez O.
Goy Lopez S.
Hernandez J.M.
Josa M.I.
P�rez-Calero Yzquierdo A.
Puerta Pelayo J.
Quintario Olmeda A.
Redondo I.
Romero L.
Soares M.S.
�lvarez Fern�ndez A.
de Troc�niz J.F.
Missiroli M.
Moran D.
Cuevas J.
Erice C.
Fernandez Menendez J.
Gonzalez Caballero I.
Gonz�lez Fern�ndez J.R.
Palencia Cortezon E.
Sanchez Cruz S.
Su�rez Andr�s I.
Vischia P.
Vizan Garcia J.M.
Cabrillo I.J.
Calderon A.
Chazin Quero B.
Curras E.
Fernandez M.
Garcia-Ferrero J.
Gomez G.
Lopez Virto A.
Marco J.
Martinez Rivero C.
Martinez Ruiz del Arbol P.
Matorras F.
Piedra Gomez J.
Rodrigo T.
Ruiz-Jimeno A.
Scodellaro L.
Trevisani N.
Vila I.
Vilar Cortabitarte R.
Abbaneo D.
Auffray E.
Baillon P.
Ball A.H.
Barney D.
Bianco M.
Bloch P.
Bocci A.
Botta C.
Camporesi T.
Castello R.
Cepeda M.
Cerminara G.
Chapon E.
Chen Y.
d�Enterria D.
Dabrowski A.
Daponte V.
David A.
De Gruttola M.
De Roeck A.
Di Marco E.
Dobson M.
Dorney B.
du Pree T.
D�nser M.
Dupont N.
Elliott-Peisert A.
Everaerts P.
Franzoni G.
Fulcher J.
Funk W.
Gigi D.
Gill K.
Glege F.
Gulhan D.
Gundacker S.
Guthoff M.
Harris P.
Hegeman J.
Innocente V.
Janot P.
Karacheban O.
Kieseler J.
Kirschenmann H.
Kn�nz V.
Kornmayer A.
Kortelainen M.J.
Lange C.
Lecoq P.
Louren�o C.
Lucchini M.T.
Malgeri L.
Mannelli M.
Martelli A.
Meijers F.
Merlin J.A.
Mersi S.
Meschi E.
Milenovic P.
Moortgat F.
Mulders M.
Neugebauer H.
Orfanelli S.
Orsini L.
Pape L.
Perez E.
Peruzzi M.
Petrilli A.
Petrucciani G.
Pfeiffer A.
Pierini M.
Racz A.
Reis T.
Rolandi G.
Rovere M.
Sakulin H.
Sch�fer C.
Schwick C.
Seidel M.
Selvaggi M.
Sharma A.
Silva P.
Sphicas P.
Steggemann J.
Stoye M.
Tosi M.
Treille D.
Triossi A.
Tsirou A.
Veckalns V.
Veres G.I.
Verweij M.
Wardle N.
Zeuner W.D.
Bertl W.
Caminada L.
Deiters K.
Erdmann W.
Horisberger R.
Ingram Q.
Kaestli H.C.
Kotlinski D.
Langenegger U.
Rohe T.
Wiederkehr S.A.
Bachmair F.
B�ni L.
Berger P.
Bianchini L.
Casal B.
Dissertori G.
Dittmar M.
Doneg� M.
Grab C.
Heidegger C.
Hits D.
Hoss J.
Kasieczka G.
Klijnsma T.
Lustermann W.
Mangano B.
Marionneau M.
Meinhard M.T.
Meister D.
Micheli F.
Musella P.
Nessi-Tedaldi F.
Pandolfi F.
Pata J.
Pauss F.
Perrin G.
Perrozzi L.
Quittnat M.
Sch�nenberger M.
Shchutska L.
Tavolaro V.R.
Theofilatos K.
Vesterbacka Olsson M.L.
Wallny R.
Zagozdzinska A.
Zhu D.H.
Aarrestad T.K.
Amsler C.
Canelli M.F.
De Cosa A.
Donato S.
Galloni C.
Hreus T.
Kilminster B.
Ngadiuba J.
Pinna D.
Rauco G.
Robmann P.
Salerno D.
Seitz C.
Zucchetta A.
Candelise V.
Doan T.H.
Jain S.
Khurana R.
Kuo C.M.
Lin W.
Pozdnyakov A.
Yu S.S.
Kumar A.
Chang P.
Chao Y.
Chen K.F.
Chen P.H.
Fiori F.
Hou W.-S.
Hsiung Y.
Liu Y.F.
Lu R.-S.
Mi�ano Moya M.
Paganis E.
Psallidas A.
Tsai J.
Asavapibhop B.
Kovitanggoon K.
Singh G.
Srimanobhas N.
Adiguzel A.
Bakirci M.N.
Boran F.
Cerci S.
Damarseckin S.
Demiroglu Z.S.
Dozen C.
Dumanoglu I.
Girgis S.
Gokbulut G.
Guler Y.
Hos I.
Kangal E.E.
Kara O.
Kayis Topaksu A.
Kiminsu U.
Oglakci M.
Onengut G.
Ozdemir K.
Tali B.
Turkcapar S.
Zorbakir I.S.
Zorbilmez C.
Bilin B.
Karapinar G.
Ocalan K.
Yalvac M.
Zeyrek M.
G�lmez E.
Kaya M.
Kaya O.
Tekten S.
Yetkin E.A.
Agaras M.N.
Atay S.
Cakir A.
Cankocak K.
Grynyov B.
Levchuk L.
Sorokin P.
Aggleton R.
Ball F.
Beck L.
Brooke J.J.
Burns D.
Clement E.
Cussans D.
Davignon O.
Flacher H.
Goldstein J.
Grimes M.
Heath G.P.
Heath H.F.
Jacob J.
Kreczko L.
Lucas C.
Newbold D.M.
Paramesvaran S.
Poll A.
Sakuma T.
El Nasr-storey S.S.
Smith D.
Smith V.J.
Bell K.W.
Belyaev A.
Brew C.
Brown R.M.
Calligaris L.
Cieri D.
Cockerill D.J.A.
Coughlan J.A.
Harder K.
Harper S.
Olaiya E.
Petyt D.
Shepherd-Themistocleous C.H.
Thea A.
Tomalin I.R.
Williams T.
Bainbridge R.
Breeze S.
Buchmuller O.
Bundock A.
Casasso S.
Citron M.
Colling D.
Corpe L.
Dauncey P.
Davies G.
De Wit A.
Della Negra M.
Di Maria R.
Elwood A.
Haddad Y.
Hall G.
Iles G.
James T.
Lane R.
Laner C.
Lyons L.
Magnan A.-M.
Malik S.
Mastrolorenzo L.
Matsushita T.
Nash J.
Nikitenko A.
Palladino V.
Pesaresi M.
Raymond D.M.
Richards A.
Rose A.
Scott E.
Seez C.
Shtipliyski A.
Summers S.
Tapper A.
Uchida K.
Vazquez Acosta M.
Virdee T.
Winterbottom D.
Wright J.
Zenz S.C.
Cole J.E.
Hobson P.R.
Khan A.
Kyberd P.
Reid I.D.
Symonds P.
Teodorescu L.
Turner M.
Borzou A.
Call K.
Dittmann J.
Hatakeyama K.
Liu H.
Pastika N.
Smith C.
Bartek R.
Dominguez A.
Buccilli A.
Cooper S.I.
Henderson C.
Rumerio P.
West C.
Arcaro D.
Avetisyan A.
Bose T.
Gastler D.
Rankin D.
Richardson C.
Rohlf J.
Sulak L.
Zou D.
Benelli G.
Cutts D.
Garabedian A.
Hakala J.
Heintz U.
Hogan J.M.
Kwok K.H.M.
Laird E.
Landsberg G.
Mao Z.
Narain M.
Pazzini J.
Piperov S.
Sagir S.
Syarif R.
Yu D.
Band R.
Brainerd C.
Burns D.
Calderon De La Barca Sanchez M.
Chertok M.
Conway J.
Conway R.
Cox P.T.
Erbacher R.
Flores C.
Funk G.
Gardner M.
Ko W.
Lander R.
Mclean C.
Mulhearn M.
Pellett D.
Pilot J.
Shalhout S.
Shi M.
Smith J.
Squires M.
Stolp D.
Tos K.
Tripathi M.
Wang Z.
Bachtis M.
Bravo C.
Cousins R.
Dasgupta A.
Florent A.
Hauser J.
Ignatenko M.
Mccoll N.
Saltzberg D.
Schnaible C.
Valuev V.
Bouvier E.
Burt K.
Clare R.
Ellison J.
Gary J.W.
Ghiasi Shirazi S.M.A.
Hanson G.
Heilman J.
Jandir P.
Kennedy E.
Lacroix F.
Long O.R.
Olmedo Negrete M.
Paneva M.I.
Shrinivas A.
Si W.
Wang L.
Wei H.
Wimpenny S.
Yates B.R.
Branson J.G.
Cittolin S.
Derdzinski M.
Hashemi B.
Holzner A.
Klein D.
Kole G.
Krutelyov V.
Letts J.
Macneill I.
Masciovecchio M.
Olivito D.
Padhi S.
Pieri M.
Sani M.
Sharma V.
Simon S.
Tadel M.
Vartak A.
Wasserbaech S.
Wood J.
W�rthwein F.
Yagil A.
Zevi Della Porta G.
Amin N.
Bhandari R.
Bradmiller-Feld J.
Campagnari C.
Dishaw A.
Dutta V.
Franco Sevilla M.
George C.
Golf F.
Gouskos L.
Gran J.
Heller R.
Incandela J.
Mullin S.D.
Ovcharova A.
Qu H.
Richman J.
Stuart D.
Suarez I.
Yoo J.
Anderson D.
Bendavid J.
Bornheim A.
Lawhorn J.M.
Newman H.B.
Nguyen T.
Pena C.
Spiropulu M.
Vlimant J.R.
Xie S.
Zhang Z.
Zhu R.Y.
Andrews M.B.
Ferguson T.
Mudholkar T.
Paulini M.
Russ J.
Sun M.
Vogel H.
Vorobiev I.
Weinberg M.
Cumalat J.P.
Ford W.T.
Jensen F.
Johnson A.
Krohn M.
Leontsinis S.
Mulholland T.
Stenson K.
Wagner S.R.
Alexander J.
Chaves J.
Chu J.
Dittmer S.
Mcdermott K.
Mirman N.
Patterson J.R.
Rinkevicius A.
Ryd A.
Skinnari L.
Soffi L.
Tan S.M.
Tao Z.
Thom J.
Tucker J.
Wittich P.
Zientek M.
Abdullin S.
Albrow M.
Apollinari G.
Apresyan A.
Apyan A.
Banerjee S.
Bauerdick L.A.T.
Beretvas A.
Berryhill J.
Bhat P.C.
Bolla G.
Burkett K.
Butler J.N.
Canepa A.
Cerati G.B.
Cheung H.W.K.
Chlebana F.
Cremonesi M.
Duarte J.
Elvira V.D.
Freeman J.
Gecse Z.
Gottschalk E.
Gray L.
Green D.
Gr�nendahl S.
Gutsche O.
Harris R.M.
Hasegawa S.
Hirschauer J.
Hu Z.
Jayatilaka B.
Jindariani S.
Johnson M.
Joshi U.
Klima B.
Kreis B.
Lammel S.
Lincoln D.
Lipton R.
Liu M.
Liu T.
Lopes De S� R.
Lykken J.
Maeshima K.
Magini N.
Marraffino J.M.
Maruyama S.
Mason D.
McBride P.
Merkel P.
Mrenna S.
Nahn S.
O�Dell V.
Pedro K.
Prokofyev O.
Rakness G.
Ristori L.
Schneider B.
Sexton-Kennedy E.
Soha A.
Spalding W.J.
Spiegel L.
Stoynev S.
Strait J.
Strobbe N.
Taylor L.
Tkaczyk S.
Tran N.V.
Uplegger L.
Vaandering E.W.
Vernieri C.
Verzocchi M.
Vidal R.
Wang M.
Weber H.A.
Whitbeck A.
Acosta D.
Avery P.
Bortignon P.
Bourilkov D.
Brinkerhoff A.
Carnes A.
Carver M.
Curry D.
Das S.
Field R.D.
Furic I.K.
Konigsberg J.
Korytov A.
Kotov K.
Ma P.
Matchev K.
Mei H.
Mitselmakher G.
Rank D.
Sperka D.
Terentyev N.
Thomas L.
Wang J.
Wang S.
Yelton J.
Joshi Y.R.
Linn S.
Markowitz P.
Rodriguez J.L.
Ackert A.
Adams T.
Askew A.
Hagopian S.
Hagopian V.
Johnson K.F.
Kolberg T.
Martinez G.
Perry T.
Prosper H.
Saha A.
Santra A.
Yohay R.
Baarmand M.M.
Bhopatkar V.
Colafranceschi S.
Hohlmann M.
Noonan D.
Roy T.
Yumiceva F.
Adams M.R.
Apanasevich L.
Berry D.
Betts R.R.
Cavanaugh R.
Chen X.
Evdokimov O.
Gerber C.E.
Hangal D.A.
Hofman D.J.
Jung K.
Kamin J.
Sandoval Gonzalez I.D.
Tonjes M.B.
Trauger H.
Varelas N.
Wang H.
Wu Z.
Zhang J.
Bilki B.
Clarida W.
Dilsiz K.
Durgut S.
Gandrajula R.P.
Haytmyradov M.
Khristenko V.
Merlo J.-P.
Mermerkaya H.
Mestvirishvili A.
Moeller A.
Nachtman J.
Ogul H.
Onel Y.
Ozok F.
Penzo A.
Snyder C.
Tiras E.
Wetzel J.
Yi K.
Blumenfeld B.
Cocoros A.
Eminizer N.
Fehling D.
Feng L.
Gritsan A.V.
Maksimovic P.
Roskes J.
Sarica U.
Swartz M.
Xiao M.
You C.
Al-bataineh A.
Baringer P.
Bean A.
Boren S.
Bowen J.
Castle J.
Khalil S.
Kropivnitskaya A.
Majumder D.
Mcbrayer W.
Murray M.
Royon C.
Sanders S.
Schmitz E.
Stringer R.
Tapia Takaki J.D.
Wang Q.
Ivanov A.
Kaadze K.
Maravin Y.
Mohammadi A.
Saini L.K.
Skhirtladze N.
Toda S.
Rebassoo F.
Wright D.
Anelli C.
Baden A.
Baron O.
Belloni A.
Calvert B.
Eno S.C.
Ferraioli C.
Hadley N.J.
Jabeen S.
Jeng G.Y.
Kellogg R.G.
Kunkle J.
Mignerey A.C.
Ricci-Tam F.
Shin Y.H.
Skuja A.
Tonwar S.C.
Abercrombie D.
Allen B.
Azzolini V.
Barbieri R.
Baty A.
Bi R.
Brandt S.
Busza W.
Cali I.A.
D�Alfonso M.
Demiragli Z.
Gomez Ceballos G.
Goncharov M.
Hsu D.
Iiyama Y.
Innocenti G.M.
Klute M.
Kovalskyi D.
Lai Y.S.
Lee Y.-J.
Levin A.
Luckey P.D.
Maier B.
Marini A.C.
Mcginn C.
Mironov C.
Narayanan S.
Niu X.
Paus C.
Roland C.
Roland G.
Salfeld-Nebgen J.
Stephans G.S.F.
Tatar K.
Velicanu D.
Wang J.
Wang T.W.
Wyslouch B.
Benvenuti A.C.
Chatterjee R.M.
Evans A.
Hansen P.
Kalafut S.
Kubota Y.
Lesko Z.
Mans J.
Nourbakhsh S.
Ruckstuhl N.
Rusack R.
Turkewitz J.
Acosta J.G.
Oliveros S.
Avdeeva E.
Bloom K.
Claes D.R.
Fangmeier C.
Gonzalez Suarez R.
Kamalieddin R.
Kravchenko I.
Monroy J.
Siado J.E.
Snow G.R.
Stieger B.
Alyari M.
Dolen J.
Godshalk A.
Harrington C.
Iashvili I.
Nguyen D.
Parker A.
Rappoccio S.
Roozbahani B.
Alverson G.
Barberis E.
Hortiangtham A.
Massironi A.
Morse D.M.
Nash D.
Orimoto T.
Teixeira De Lima R.
Trocino D.
Wood D.
Bhattacharya S.
Charaf O.
Hahn K.A.
Mucia N.
Odell N.
Pollack B.
Schmitt M.H.
Sung K.
Trovato M.
Velasco M.
Dev N.
Hildreth M.
Hurtado Anampa K.
Jessop C.
Karmgard D.J.
Kellams N.
Lannon K.
Loukas N.
Marinelli N.
Meng F.
Mueller C.
Musienko Y.
Planer M.
Reinsvold A.
Ruchti R.
Smith G.
Taroni S.
Wayne M.
Wolf M.
Woodard A.
Alimena J.
Antonelli L.
Bylsma B.
Durkin L.S.
Flowers S.
Francis B.
Hart A.
Hill C.
Ji W.
Liu B.
Luo W.
Puigh D.
Winer B.L.
Wulsin H.W.
Benaglia A.
Cooperstein S.
Driga O.
Elmer P.
Hardenbrook J.
Hebda P.
Higginbotham S.
Lange D.
Luo J.
Marlow D.
Mei K.
Ojalvo I.
Olsen J.
Palmer C.
Pirou� P.
Stickland D.
Tully C.
Malik S.
Norberg S.
Barker A.
Barnes V.E.
Folgueras S.
Gutay L.
Jha M.K.
Jones M.
Jung A.W.
Khatiwada A.
Miller D.H.
Neumeister N.
Peng C.C.
Schulte J.F.
Sun J.
Wang F.
Xie W.
Cheng T.
Parashar N.
Stupak J.
Adair A.
Akgun B.
Chen Z.
Ecklund K.M.
Geurts F.J.M.
Guilbaud M.
Kilpatrick M.
Li W.
Michlin B.
Padley B.P.
Roberts J.
Rorie J.
Tu Z.
Zabel J.
Bodek A.
de Barbaro P.
Demina R.
Duh Y.
Ferbel T.
Galanti M.
Garcia-Bellido A.
Han J.
Hindrichs O.
Khukhunaishvili A.
Lo K.H.
Tan P.
Verzetti M.
Ciesielski R.
Goulianos K.
Mesropian C.
Agapitos A.
Chou J.P.
Gershtein Y.
G�mez Espinosa T.A.
Halkiadakis E.
Heindl M.
Hughes E.
Kaplan S.
Kunnawalkam Elayavalli R.
Kyriacou S.
Lath A.
Montalvo R.
Nash K.
Osherson M.
Saka H.
Salur S.
Schnetzer S.
Sheffield D.
Somalwar S.
Stone R.
Thomas S.
Thomassen P.
Walker M.
Delannoy A.G.
Foerster M.
Heideman J.
Riley G.
Rose K.
Spanier S.
Thapa K.
Bouhali O.
Castaneda Hernandez A.
Celik A.
Dalchenko M.
De Mattia M.
Delgado A.
Dildick S.
Eusebi R.
Gilmore J.
Huang T.
Kamon T.
Mueller R.
Pakhotin Y.
Patel R.
Perloff A.
Perni� L.
Rathjens D.
Safonov A.
Tatarinov A.
Ulmer K.A.
Akchurin N.
Damgov J.
De Guio F.
Dudero P.R.
Faulkner J.
Gurpinar E.
Kunori S.
Lamichhane K.
Lee S.W.
Libeiro T.
Peltola T.
Undleeb S.
Volobouev I.
Wang Z.
Greene S.
Gurrola A.
Janjam R.
Johns W.
Maguire C.
Melo A.
Ni H.
Sheldon P.
Tuo S.
Velkovska J.
Xu Q.
Arenton M.W.
Barria P.
Cox B.
Hirosky R.
Ledovskoy A.
Li H.
Neu C.
Sinthuprasith T.
Sun X.
Wang Y.
Wolfe E.
Xia F.
Harr R.
Karchin P.E.
Sturdy J.
Zaleski S.
Brodski M.
Buchanan J.
Caillol C.
Dasu S.
Dodd L.
Duric S.
Gomber B.
Grothe M.
Herndon M.
Herv� A.
Hussain U.
Klabbers P.
Lanaro A.
Levine A.
Long K.
Loveless R.
Pierro G.A.
Polese G.
Ruggles T.
Savin A.
Smith N.
Smith W.H.
Taylor D.
Woods N.
Keywords: Hadron-Hadron scattering (experiments)
Supersymmetry
Issue Date: 2017
Citation: 25
Abstract: A search for direct production of top squark pairs in events with jets and large transverse momentum imbalance is presented. The data are based on proton-proton collisions at a center-of-mass energy of 13 TeV, collected with the CMS detector in 2016 at the CERN LHC, and correspond to an integrated luminosity of 35.9 fb?1. The search considers a variety of R-parity conserving supersymmetric models, including ones for which the top squark and neutralino masses are nearly degenerate. Specialized jet reconstruction tools are developed to exploit the unique characteristics of the signal topologies. With no significant excess of events observed above the standard model expectations, upper limits are set on the direct top squark pair production cross section in the context of simplified supersymmetric models for various decay hypotheses. Models with larger differences in mass between the top squark and neutralino are probed for masses up to 1040 and 500 GeV, respectively, whereas models with a more compressed mass hierarchy are probed up to 660 and 610 GeV, respectively. The smallest mass difference probed is for masses near to 550 and 540 GeV, respectively.[Figure not available: see fulltext.]. � 2017, The Author(s).
URI: http://dx.doi.org/10.1007/JHEP10(2017)005
http://10.10.32.48:8080/jspui/handle/2008/1327
Appears in Collections:Research Publications

Files in This Item:
There are no files associated with this item.


Items in DSpace are protected by copyright, with all rights reserved, unless otherwise indicated.